SERRL

Road – Sunday, 07 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202003014

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Sadler Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Whelan Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jeremy Towner Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Wallis Unknown 3rd 13

2. Gary Wallis -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Bennett D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Member Entry Fee £15 on line only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00

2/3

116km / 72 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
82km / 51 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11202003014

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Sadler Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Whelan Southborough & District Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Friend Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jeremy Towner Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Wallis Unknown 3rd 13

2. Gary Wallis -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Bennett D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Member Entry Fee £15 on line only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00

2/3

116km / 72 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/03 00:00 --- --- 82km / 51 miles
Entry:
Sun 07/09/03 – 00:00
82km / 51 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk