Bourne Woods Cross/Lincs League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 14 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Thompson Unknown 0

6. George Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

7. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Walbrin Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Wath Unknown 0

13. Adam Wath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

2. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

3. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Bentley Unknown 0

7. Sam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliott Dudley Unknown 0

8. Elliott Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

12. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

13. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Clark Unknown 0

14. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Reece Matcalfe Unknown 0

15. Reece Matcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

16. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Henry Thompson Unknown 0

17. Henry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ethan O'Brien Unknown 0

19. Ethan O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Norton Unknown 0

20. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

21. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

22. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

24. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

25. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

26. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

27. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Aauyyah Lister Unknown 0

28. Aauyyah Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paige Rymer Unknown 0

29. Paige Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joanne Clark Unknown 0

30. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

15. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown 0

25. Paul Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

26. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Saint Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  I. Broadley Unknown 0

33. I. Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Dann Unknown 0

35. Paul Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

36. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Helen McGregor Unknown 0

37. Helen McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mervyn Dudley Unknown 0

38. Mervyn Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Green Unknown 0

39. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

42. Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Santry Unknown 0

44. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

45. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Frazer Pearce Unknown 0

48. Frazer Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Bentley Unknown 0

49. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

50. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen McGregor Unknown 0

3. Helen McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

4. Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

390/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher York VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Thompson Unknown 0

6. George Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lennox Saint Unknown 0

7. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Walbrin Hethersett and Wymondham Velo ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Wath Unknown 0

13. Adam Wath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Rymer Unknown 0

2. Aaron Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Simpson Unknown 0

3. Tom Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Bentley Unknown 0

7. Sam Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Elliott Dudley Unknown 0

8. Elliott Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

12. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

13. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Clark Unknown 0

14. Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Reece Matcalfe Unknown 0

15. Reece Matcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Kieran Boyle Unknown 0

16. Kieran Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Henry Thompson Unknown 0

17. Henry Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ethan O'Brien Unknown 0

19. Ethan O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Norton Unknown 0

20. Jake Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

21. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

22. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Katie Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

24. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

25. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

26. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

27. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Aauyyah Lister Unknown 0

28. Aauyyah Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paige Rymer Unknown 0

29. Paige Rymer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joanne Clark Unknown 0

30. Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Scott Freeride Spain.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

15. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Pearson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Derek Chamberlain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Bartlomiej Kieres Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Hutchinson Unknown 0

25. Paul Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

26. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Saint Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  I. Broadley Unknown 0

33. I. Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Dann Unknown 0

35. Paul Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

36. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Helen McGregor Unknown 0

37. Helen McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mervyn Dudley Unknown 0

38. Mervyn Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Green Unknown 0

39. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Finnian Haynes Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

42. Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Santry Unknown 0

44. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

45. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Frazer Pearce Unknown 0

48. Frazer Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Gary Bentley Unknown 0

49. Gary Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

50. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Felicity Hart Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen McGregor Unknown 0

3. Helen McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fiona Houston Unknown 0

4. Fiona Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk