Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #10

Track League , Derby – Monday, 11 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455920

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Nov 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
0.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isabel Ellis SAF Zéisseng Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Ellis SAF Zéisseng Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455920

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Nov 2019

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination - Results
0.  Jake Dobson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Peter Hitt Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rory Webster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Isabel Ellis SAF Zéisseng Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Albiston OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination - Results
1.  Philip Brown Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Ellis SAF Zéisseng Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wayne Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo - Results
1.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Katie Brogden Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sandy Legge Velo Club Bridgford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Derbyshire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Veitch Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 30 Lap Tempo Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 00:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Group 1 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/11/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 11/11/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk