The ESL Spring Rumble

Road – Saturday, 17 Apr 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171999002

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Sellen Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Beisiegel Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Blackburn Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

V

52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171999002

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Sellen Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Beisiegel Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Blackburn Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/99 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/04/99 – 00:00

V

52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk