Interbike Road Race

Road , Colchester – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

680/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Peldon Village Hall, Church Road, Peldon, Colchester, Essex, CO5 7PT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Sun 05/09/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

680/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Peldon Village Hall, Church Road, Peldon, Colchester, Essex, CO5 7PT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Sun 05/09/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk