Metropolitan Police/Ciclos Uno Road Race

Road – Sunday, 29 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McDonald Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Moules Unknown 3rd 0

13. Alan Moules -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dan Corby Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David West Unknown N/A 0

20. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Eccles Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Stogden Whitewebbs CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dewberry VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ben Paton Unknown 3rd 0

34. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Hersey Unknown 0

34. Philip Hersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 08:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 â€“ 08:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

908/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McDonald Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximiliano Ramirez-Espain Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Moules Unknown 3rd 0

13. Alan Moules -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Williams Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Eugene Rack TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dan Corby Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David West Unknown N/A 0

20. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Benjamin Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Neil Eccles Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Guy Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Constable Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Graham Stogden Whitewebbs CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Dewberry VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ben Paton Unknown 3rd 0

34. Ben Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Philip Hersey Unknown 0

34. Philip Hersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 08:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/06/08 â€“ 08:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk