49th Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Closed Circuit , Merseyside – Saturday, 06 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Leisure Centre, Cherryfield Drive, Westvale, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Spencer High Peak Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Owen VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Maude Unknown 4th 0

16. Craig Maude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Rutherford West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Gordon Leicester Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Dean Higham Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Sarah Cramoysan R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ben Swift Team Sky Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Derek Finnegan Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Paul Thursfield Team Elite Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Thomas Martin Kuota - Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Mark Dziobon Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Simon Hayes Unknown 2nd 0

82. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
88.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Ashley Finn Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  James Mather Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
93.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
96.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
98.  Andrew Poulsom MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
99.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
101.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
102.  Edward Clancy OBE Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
105.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
106.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
107.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
108.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
109.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
110.  Carl Potter Squadra Scozzese Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
111.  Matthew Jones VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
112.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
113.  Mark Walsh Unknown 3rd 0

113. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
114.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
115.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
116.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
118.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Leisure Centre, Cherryfield Drive, Westvale, Merseyside, L32 4UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Spencer High Peak Cycles RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Owen VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Pilborough Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Craig Maude Unknown 4th 0

16. Craig Maude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Rutherford West Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Gordon Leicester Warrington RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Dean Higham Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Sarah Cramoysan R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ben Swift Team Sky Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Jon Mozley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Derek Finnegan Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Arthur Bespoke Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Paul Thursfield Team Elite Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Steven Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Davies Kuota - Road CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Joel Davison Wills Bros Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Thomas Martin Kuota - Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
71.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
77.  Mark Dziobon Team Bglobal Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
80.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Andrew Tinsley Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
82.  Simon Hayes Unknown 2nd 0

82. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
84.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
88.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
91.  Ashley Finn Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  James Mather Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
93.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Harry Wickham Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
95.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
96.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
98.  Andrew Poulsom MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
99.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
101.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
102.  Edward Clancy OBE Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
104.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
105.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
106.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
107.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
108.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
109.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
110.  Carl Potter Squadra Scozzese Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
111.  Matthew Jones VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
112.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
113.  Mark Walsh Unknown 3rd 0

113. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
114.  Jefte De Bruin Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
115.  Martin Smith Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
116.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
117.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
118.  Jeroen Janssen Kuota - Road CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/03/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/03/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk