Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 10 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - C + Youth riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - C + Youth riders Devil - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

5 - A + B riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - A + B riders Devil - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

6 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:16
3 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:17
4 - C + Youth riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - A + B riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:23
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:24
9 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 - C + Youth riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - C + Youth riders Devil - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

5 - A + B riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - A + B riders Devil - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

6 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders - Results
1.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

9 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

1 - A + B riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C + Youth riders - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:16
3 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:17
4 - C + Youth riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - A + B riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - 500m Handicap for Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:23
8 - Devil for Handicap Non-Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:24
9 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - C Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - A + B riders 10km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk