Newnham Park Cyclo-cross 2019

Cyclo-Cross , Plymouth – Sunday, 13 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

Event Details

Event URN:

453038

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Nicholas Crawley
npcrawley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Eggar Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Robson Finished 0

14.  Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Digby Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Davey Finished Senior 0

18.  Tom Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bingham Finished Senior 0

19.  Andrew Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver French Finished Senior 0

24.  Oliver French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Witts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

28.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Holmes Finished 0

29.  Steve Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Bagley Finished 0

28.  Mark Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Morris Elphids Finished 0

11.  Morris Elphids -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Lanyon Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 2

19.  Tex Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Barron Finished 0

21.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Allison Finished 0

12.  Jane Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Allison Finished 0

4.  Jane Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Stoden Finished 0

4.  Max Stoden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Kingdon Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

6.  Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Griffiths Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Willis Finished 0

11.  Ben Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lola Nute Finished 0

8.  Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grace Roberts Finished 0

9.  Grace Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tamzin Jarman Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Lilley Finished 0

14.  Grace Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Emma Ellis Finished 0

15.  Emma Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

4.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Davey Finished Under 12 0

5.  Noah Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tobias Smith Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Pratt Finished 0

8.  George Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Evans Finished 0

9.  William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Corcoran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

2.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aoife Scawn Finished 0

5.  Aoife Scawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lilley Finished 0

8.  Rose Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Audrey Rowe Finished 0

9.  Audrey Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

2.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

3.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Leo Rowe Finished 0

5.  Leo Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Willis Finished 0

6.  Max Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caleb Cotton Finished 0

7.  Caleb Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Nute Finished 0

8.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

9.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Bemellick-palmer Finished 0

10.  Ben Bemellick-palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hugo Poole Finished 0

12.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fredrik Simcock Finished Under 12 0

13.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Digby Finished 0

14.  Sebastian Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Willis Finished 0

15.  Jamie Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Roberts Finished 0

2.  Daisy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Earl Finished 0

3.  Emily Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Digby Finished 0

5.  Olivia Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cyclocross is back at Newnham this year, come and try your skills on a new course, parking will be on the field as you head towards Newnham, please take the first left on the corner.  Please note there is no parking the large field in Newnham.

Address: Newnham Park, Plymouth PL7 5BN

Additional parking can be found in the surrouding industrial estate, Bell Close is the nearest and most accesible street.

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

Event Details

Event URN:

453038

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Nicholas Crawley
npcrawley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Luke Eggar Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Robson Finished 0

14.  Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Digby Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Davey Finished Senior 0

18.  Tom Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Bingham Finished Senior 0

19.  Andrew Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver French Finished Senior 0

24.  Oliver French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Witts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

28.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Holmes Finished 0

29.  Steve Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Bagley Finished 0

28.  Mark Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Morris Elphids Finished 0

11.  Morris Elphids -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Lanyon Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 2

19.  Tex Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Barron Finished 0

21.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Allison Finished 0

12.  Jane Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Allison Finished 0

4.  Jane Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Stoden Finished 0

4.  Max Stoden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Kingdon Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Keir Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

6.  Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Griffiths Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Willis Finished 0

11.  Ben Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lola Nute Finished 0

8.  Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grace Roberts Finished 0

9.  Grace Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tamzin Jarman Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grace Lilley Finished 0

14.  Grace Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Emma Ellis Finished 0

15.  Emma Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

3.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

4.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Davey Finished Under 12 0

5.  Noah Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tobias Smith Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Pratt Finished 0

8.  George Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Evans Finished 0

9.  William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Callum Corcoran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

2.  Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aoife Scawn Finished 0

5.  Aoife Scawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lilley Finished 0

8.  Rose Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Audrey Rowe Finished 0

9.  Audrey Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

2.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

3.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Leo Rowe Finished 0

5.  Leo Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Willis Finished 0

6.  Max Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caleb Cotton Finished 0

7.  Caleb Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Nute Finished 0

8.  George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

9.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Bemellick-palmer Finished 0

10.  Ben Bemellick-palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hugo Poole Finished 0

12.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fredrik Simcock Finished Under 12 0

13.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Digby Finished 0

14.  Sebastian Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Willis Finished 0

15.  Jamie Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Roberts Finished 0

2.  Daisy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emily Earl Finished 0

3.  Emily Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Digby Finished 0

5.  Olivia Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cyclocross is back at Newnham this year, come and try your skills on a new course, parking will be on the field as you head towards Newnham, please take the first left on the corner.  Please note there is no parking the large field in Newnham.

Address: Newnham Park, Plymouth PL7 5BN

Additional parking can be found in the surrouding industrial estate, Bell Close is the nearest and most accesible street.

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 13/10/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk