Cricket St Thomas Cyclo-cross 2019

Cyclo-Cross , Chard – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

The beautiful Cricket St Thomas Estate, located on the A30 near Chard, hosts this round of the SWCX league.  Organised by the Chard Wheelers Cycling Club, the course provides a challenging mix grass, gravel and road with races throughout the day for all age categories.

Follow the signs off the A30, down the driveway to the event carpark.  Race HQ will be clearly signposted from the carpark.  Catering facilities also available.

We look forward to welcoming you on the 15th September!

Event Details

Event URN:

453035

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cricket St Thomas, Chard, TA20 4DD

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

James Caswell
caswelljam@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Eggar Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Page Finished 0

11.  Mike Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Chatterton Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Daniels National Ventilation - LSEA CR... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Crawford WarVena Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Staley Finished Senior 0

26.  Ben Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Les Thomas Finished 0

18.  Les Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

23.  Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Branfield Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Clements Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Parry Dorchester RIOT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Norman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Matthew Waddams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Morris Elphicks Finished 0

7.  Morris Elphicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Fitzpatrick Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 3

18.  Tex Lord -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Paul Barron Finished 0

19.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
0.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Cathy Willows Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Bailey Huxter Finished 0

10.  Bailey Huxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zak Clemens Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter Tri UK Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ryan Kingdon Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Noyce Finished 0

10.  Jack Noyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Keir Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Dear Finished 0

11.  Lucas Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bounita Waddams Finished 0

6.  Bounita Waddams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isla Peters Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mauisie Noyce Finished 0

8.  Mauisie Noyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

7.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Miles Hanbridge-moore Finished 0

9.  Miles Hanbridge-moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Dear Finished 0

10.  Jake Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Logan Yates Finished 0

11.  Logan Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jay Newton Finished 0

12.  Jay Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison North Finished 0

13.  Harrison North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lily Record Finished 0

2.  Lily Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Day Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

3.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Scale Finished 0

5.  Freddie Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Record Finished 0

6.  Max Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

8.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

10.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hugo Poole Finished 0

11.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fredrik Simcock Finished 0

12.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oscar Yates Finished 0

13.  Oscar Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Brody Harris Finished 0

14.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eddie Newton Finished 0

15.  Eddie Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lydia Blight Finished 0

2.  Lydia Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elsey Blight Finished 0

4.  Elsey Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

5.  Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Willow Peters Finished Under 12 0

0.  Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best postcode to use is TA20 4BZ.

Will be signposted from main road.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

The beautiful Cricket St Thomas Estate, located on the A30 near Chard, hosts this round of the SWCX league.  Organised by the Chard Wheelers Cycling Club, the course provides a challenging mix grass, gravel and road with races throughout the day for all age categories.

Follow the signs off the A30, down the driveway to the event carpark.  Race HQ will be clearly signposted from the carpark.  Catering facilities also available.

We look forward to welcoming you on the 15th September!

Event Details

Event URN:

453035

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cricket St Thomas, Chard, TA20 4DD

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

James Caswell
caswelljam@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Eggar Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Graham Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Page Finished 0

11.  Mike Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marcus Hague Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Chatterton Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Daniels National Ventilation - LSEA CR... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Crawford WarVena Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Staley Finished Senior 0

26.  Ben Staley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Les Thomas Finished 0

18.  Les Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Evans Finished N/A 0

23.  Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Plummer Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Branfield Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Clements Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Parry Dorchester RIOT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Norman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39.  James Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Matthew Waddams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Morris Elphicks Finished 0

7.  Morris Elphicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Fitzpatrick Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 3

18.  Tex Lord -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Paul Barron Finished 0

19.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
0.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Cathy Willows Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Bailey Huxter Finished 0

10.  Bailey Huxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zak Clemens Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter Tri UK Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ryan Kingdon Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Noyce Finished 0

10.  Jack Noyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Keir Francis Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Dear Finished 0

11.  Lucas Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bounita Waddams Finished 0

6.  Bounita Waddams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isla Peters Finished Under 12 0

7.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mauisie Noyce Finished 0

8.  Mauisie Noyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

7.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Miles Hanbridge-moore Finished 0

9.  Miles Hanbridge-moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jake Dear Finished 0

10.  Jake Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Logan Yates Finished 0

11.  Logan Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jay Newton Finished 0

12.  Jay Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison North Finished 0

13.  Harrison North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lily Record Finished 0

2.  Lily Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Day Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

3.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Scale Finished 0

5.  Freddie Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Record Finished 0

6.  Max Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sebastian Stone Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

8.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

10.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hugo Poole Finished 0

11.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fredrik Simcock Finished 0

12.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oscar Yates Finished 0

13.  Oscar Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Brody Harris Finished 0

14.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Eddie Newton Finished 0

15.  Eddie Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lydia Blight Finished 0

2.  Lydia Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elsey Blight Finished 0

4.  Elsey Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

5.  Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Willow Peters Finished Under 12 0

0.  Willow Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best postcode to use is TA20 4BZ.

Will be signposted from main road.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk