Newbury Road Club with Palmer Park Velo - Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Wessex Cyclo-Cross League races for all age groups. Round 1

Event Details

Event URN:

452670

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Racecourse, Hampton Street, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7NZ

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Charlie Elsey
53 Lottage Road, Aldbourne, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 2EB
07905 863864
charlie.elsey@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Pena Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ollie Taylor Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tom Baker VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Kean Wgtrykowsei Finished 0

41.  Kean Wgtrykowsei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Timothy Murdoch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Clarke Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Oliver Payne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Baker Finished Senior 0

56.  Matt Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Markus Orgill Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daniel Cockerton Finished 0

62.  Daniel Cockerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Lubega WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Duncan Pritchard Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

10.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Cairns GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Warwick Gooch ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

43.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

45.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Orrock Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Andrew Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Lee Jones Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adrian Karn Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alexander James Hayden GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dan Loxton Finished 0

61.  Dan Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Archer Finished 0

63.  Chris Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Morris Finished 0

65.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  John Bonas Finished 0

66.  John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Steve Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alex Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Duncan Martin Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Duncan Patterson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Matthew Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Pike Finished Vet 40-49 0

80.  Darren Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Phillip Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gareth Forman Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Craige Goodson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Sawyer Andover Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Loius Colella Finished 0

39.  Loius Colella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Scot Weaver Finished Vet 50-59 0

41.  Scot Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Colin Houston Finished 0

42.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Seabrook Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Nigel Benham Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

7.  Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sara Hallas Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Anouk Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Charlotte Keeler Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Laura Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rebecca Curtis Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sara Hallas Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Felix Tuck Finished 0

17.  Felix Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  George Lambert Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U16 0

20.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sophie Hamilton Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Baisch Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Skipwith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Archie Orrock Finished Under 12 0

12.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kali Ruffell-Moreira Finished Under 12 0

21.  Kali Ruffell-Moreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sam Ellis Finished 0

22.  Sam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oscar Reynolds Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rufus Bell Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Imogen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

36.  Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Howard Finished 0

19.  Jake Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luca Meir Finished 0

20.  Luca Meir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Noah Dixon Finished 0

27.  Noah Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isaac McColm Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac McColm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah English Finished Under 12 0

32.  Hannah English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Patrick Orrock Finished 0

35.  Patrick Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

40.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lorelei Loxton Finished 0

47.  Lorelei Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eve Lansley Finished 0

48.  Eve Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

49.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jack Wakefield Finished Under 12 0

51.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Henry Josif Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

54.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jacob Dunthorne Finished Under 12 0

56.  Jacob Dunthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jacob Dunthorne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Florence Jones Finished Under 12 0

57.  Florence Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

58.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Beatrix Maskill Did not finish 0

Beatrix Maskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Halson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lloyd Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ceri Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Clark Finished 0

8.  John Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  S-j Ward Finished 0

9.  S-j Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

10.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:37 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:37
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Wessex Cyclo-Cross League races for all age groups. Round 1

Event Details

Event URN:

452670

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newbury Racecourse, Hampton Street, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7NZ

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Charlie Elsey
53 Lottage Road, Aldbourne, Marlborough, Wiltshire, SN8 2EB
07905 863864
charlie.elsey@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Pena Finished Vet 40-49 0

4.  David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ollie Taylor Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rory Wells BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tom Baker VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Kean Wgtrykowsei Finished 0

41.  Kean Wgtrykowsei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Timothy Murdoch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mike Abdullah Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Clarke Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Matt Wicks Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Oliver Payne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Baker Finished Senior 0

56.  Matt Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Markus Orgill Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Daniel Cockerton Finished 0

62.  Daniel Cockerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Lubega WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Duncan Pritchard Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

10.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Cairns GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Warwick Gooch ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

43.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

45.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Orrock Finished Vet 40-49 0

48.  Andrew Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nicolas Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Lee Jones Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adrian Karn Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alexander James Hayden GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dan Loxton Finished 0

61.  Dan Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Archer Finished 0

63.  Chris Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Ian Morris Finished 0

65.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  John Bonas Finished 0

66.  John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Steve Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alex Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Duncan Martin Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Duncan Patterson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Matthew Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Pike Finished Vet 40-49 0

80.  Darren Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Phillip Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gareth Forman Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Craige Goodson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  William Sawyer Andover Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Loius Colella Finished 0

39.  Loius Colella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Scot Weaver Finished Vet 50-59 0

41.  Scot Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Colin Houston Finished 0

42.  Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Seabrook Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Nigel Benham Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

7.  Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sara Hallas Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Anouk Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Charlotte Keeler Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Laura Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rebecca Curtis Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sara Hallas Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Felix Tuck Finished 0

17.  Felix Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  George Lambert Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U16 0

20.  Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sophie Hamilton Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Baisch Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Skipwith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Archie Orrock Finished Under 12 0

12.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kali Ruffell-Moreira Finished Under 12 0

21.  Kali Ruffell-Moreira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sam Ellis Finished 0

22.  Sam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oscar Reynolds Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rufus Bell Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Imogen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rachel Robinson Finished 0

36.  Rachel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jake Howard Finished 0

19.  Jake Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luca Meir Finished 0

20.  Luca Meir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Noah Dixon Finished 0

27.  Noah Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isaac McColm Finished Under 12 0

28.  Isaac McColm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah English Finished Under 12 0

32.  Hannah English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Patrick Orrock Finished 0

35.  Patrick Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

40.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lorelei Loxton Finished 0

47.  Lorelei Loxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Eve Lansley Finished 0

48.  Eve Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

49.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jack Wakefield Finished Under 12 0

51.  Jack Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Henry Josif Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

54.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jacob Dunthorne Finished Under 12 0

56.  Jacob Dunthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jacob Dunthorne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Florence Jones Finished Under 12 0

57.  Florence Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

58.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Beatrix Maskill Did not finish 0

Beatrix Maskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Halson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lloyd Watkins Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ceri Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Clark Finished 0

8.  John Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  S-j Ward Finished 0

9.  S-j Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

10.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:37 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:37
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk