Welwyn Track Open Meeting

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 12 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

451342

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Mayo CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

2.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jess Bond Finished 0

3.  Jess Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Sumner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Sumner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

3.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Handicap - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Madison - Results
1.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

1.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 1 Lap Dash - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 1 Lap Dash - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B - 35 Lap (10-miles) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B 15 Lap - 10-mile overflow Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is an open meeting organised to fit in with the Welwyn Track League. Differences being: BC points + prize money. 

Events start at 7pm and will follow the same format as the Track League. e.g. scratch race, elimination, points and a 10-miler to finish. No sprint or pursuit events.

Accreditation Information
Riders need to be accredited to race at Welwyn Track. Riders who have ridden at Welwyn Track League in the last 3 years or raced at similar events at recognised indoor/outdoor velodromes within that time will be given automatic accreditation. 

If you are not eligible for automatic accreditation, but would still like to race, you can attend one of the Open Track Training sessions on Monday evenings to be assessed and accredited by Welwyn coaches

Event Details

Event URN:

451342

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Douglas Driscoll
07889 556517
douglas_driscoll@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Mayo CC London Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

2.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jess Bond Finished 0

3.  Jess Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Sumner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Senior B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination - Results
1.  Laurie Bone The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Sumner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

3.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 2 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Handicap - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessica Bond Verulam CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Bede Constantinides Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Madison - Results
1.  Harvey Innes Finished 0

1.  Harvey Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Burnett Zappi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Regional C Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C, Band 5
Youth 2 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 1 Lap Dash - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A and Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 2 1 Lap Dash - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 - Reverse Win Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 1 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth 2 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 1 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth 2 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Senior A/B - 35 Lap (10-miles) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A/B 15 Lap - 10-mile overflow Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 12/07/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk