Garve 25 mile 2-Up TT

Team Time Trial , Garve – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a 2-Up / team time trial event.

Each member of the two person team must enter and confirm their team mate and thier own indiviual 25TT time when entering.

The 25 mile 2-Up TT will be riding on the Garve to Achnasheen road (A832).

Turning at the Achnasheen roundabout.

Slightly longer leg outbound, than on the return leg.

Event Details

Event URN:

449760

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garve Village Hall, Station Road, Garve, Ross-shire, IV23 2PS

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 11th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
1.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
2.  Dean Cunningham Edge Velo Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
2.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:36:000
3.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:36:000
3.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:36:000
4.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:17:000
4.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:17:000
5.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
5.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
6.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:02:000
6.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:02:000
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:08:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
7.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
8.  Alan McCaffrey Finished 01:03:45:000 0

8.  Alan McCaffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:45:000
8.  Dan Sutherland Finished 01:03:45:000 0

8.  Dan Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:45:000
9.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:26:000
9.  Lee Craigie Petalpower Biking Finished N/A 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:26:000
10.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
10.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
11.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
11.  Neil Cowie Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
12.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:06:000
12.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:06:000
13.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
13.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
14.  Hector Macdiarmid Finished N/A 01:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:23:000
14.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Can be mixed teams

Depending on field we hope to have various categories 

Youth+Senior  / Male+Female  /  Over 100 years combined age

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a 2-Up / team time trial event.

Each member of the two person team must enter and confirm their team mate and thier own indiviual 25TT time when entering.

The 25 mile 2-Up TT will be riding on the Garve to Achnasheen road (A832).

Turning at the Achnasheen roundabout.

Slightly longer leg outbound, than on the return leg.

Event Details

Event URN:

449760

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garve Village Hall, Station Road, Garve, Ross-shire, IV23 2PS

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 11th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
1.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
2.  Dean Cunningham Edge Velo Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
2.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:36:000
3.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:36:000
3.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:36:000
4.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:17:000
4.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:17:000
5.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
5.  Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
6.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:02:000
6.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:02:000
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:08:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
7.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
8.  Alan McCaffrey Finished 01:03:45:000 0

8.  Alan McCaffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:45:000
8.  Dan Sutherland Finished 01:03:45:000 0

8.  Dan Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:45:000
9.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:26:000
9.  Lee Craigie Petalpower Biking Finished N/A 01:05:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:26:000
10.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
10.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
11.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
11.  Neil Cowie Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
12.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:06:000
12.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:07:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:06:000
13.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
13.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 01:11:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:31:000
14.  Hector Macdiarmid Finished N/A 01:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:23:000
14.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:23:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Can be mixed teams

Depending on field we hope to have various categories 

Youth+Senior  / Male+Female  /  Over 100 years combined age

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk