Spring in the Park#8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 21 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449655

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

14.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harrison Knowles Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

16.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449655

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

14.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harrison Knowles Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harvey Thatcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

16.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 21/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk