CDPP Crit Series 2019 #4

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 16 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449379

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Johnson PMRR Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Greenwood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Welsh Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:55

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449379

Start Date:

Thu, 16th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Hamish Graham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Johnson PMRR Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Greenwood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Welsh Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Team SB Hub Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:55

U12

Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk