CDPP Crit Series 2019 #2

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 02 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449377

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Greenwood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rob Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joel Woods Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449377

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Lowden Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Burt BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Greenwood All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Josh Griffiths BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Mannakee Prologue Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Rob Brown-Kenna Pendle Forest CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Tattersall Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joel Woods Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk