Spring in the Park#5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 24 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

448663

Start Date:

Fri, 24th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Fiona Stiff Finished 0

4.  Fiona Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Underwood Finished 0

10.  Lewis Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Bonnell Finished 0

13.  Cameron Bonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Curd Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Goodes Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note: There will be no warm up circuit available after the U12’s Start.  Bring rollers/turbos for warming up.

 

Equipment

 

Use your Normal Bike, on your Normal Youth Gear Restriction. NO Time Trial Bikes! NO Clip on Aeor-bars, NO Aero Helmets or Aero wheels that cannot be used in circuit or road races under BC Regs (Discs, Trispokes or Deeps).

 

Cat

Start Time Approx

Circuit option

Laps

Lap Length

Length Total

U8s

18.30

Top Oval to Bottom Oval

2

1.2km

2.4km

U10s

18.45

BMX Loop – Dog Leg

2

2.1km

4.2km

U12s

19.10

Full Circuit

3

2.5km

7.5km

U14s

19.40

Full Circuit

4

2.5km

10km

U16s

20.15

Full Circuit

5

2.5km

12.5km



 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

448663

Start Date:

Fri, 24th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Fiona Stiff Finished 0

4.  Fiona Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Lewis Underwood Finished 0

10.  Lewis Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Cameron Bonnell Finished 0

13.  Cameron Bonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oliver Curd Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Goodes Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note: There will be no warm up circuit available after the U12’s Start.  Bring rollers/turbos for warming up.

 

Equipment

 

Use your Normal Bike, on your Normal Youth Gear Restriction. NO Time Trial Bikes! NO Clip on Aeor-bars, NO Aero Helmets or Aero wheels that cannot be used in circuit or road races under BC Regs (Discs, Trispokes or Deeps).

 

Cat

Start Time Approx

Circuit option

Laps

Lap Length

Length Total

U8s

18.30

Top Oval to Bottom Oval

2

1.2km

2.4km

U10s

18.45

BMX Loop – Dog Leg

2

2.1km

4.2km

U12s

19.10

Full Circuit

3

2.5km

7.5km

U14s

19.40

Full Circuit

4

2.5km

10km

U16s

20.15

Full Circuit

5

2.5km

12.5km



 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 24/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk