VeloClub Venta 2019 Criterium 2 of 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 14 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of three criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2019.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

448487

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Nick Richens
racing@vcventa.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Purver Finished 0

1. William Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Dyer Finished 0

4. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tessie Bigner Finished 0

1. Tessie Bigner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Finished 0

4. Isabelle Mar-Molinero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- May Purver Did not start 0

4. May Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Bignll Finished 0

6. Joseph Bignll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Foden Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Benji Pikeike Finished 0

10. Benji Pikeike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Miles Horner Finished C 0

3. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Edward Fraile-Whysall Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Horner Finished B 0

6. Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Duffin Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Leftwich Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Byrne VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Chilcott Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Max Flesher Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Mead Finished 4th 8

2. Matthew Mead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Hough DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Benjamin Aspin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Reid University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Pyman Purbeck Peloton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Lambourne DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cliff Lee DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Morris Finished N/A 0

16. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex James Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Linfeng Wang Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dante Graham-Thomas Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dani Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Conn Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Shaw Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Palmer 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Piers James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Southall Finished 3rd 5

5. Sam Southall -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Woodhead Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hayes BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Wise University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Botterill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Dennis Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Pleming University of Bristol CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Smith MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there are no refreshment facilities at this event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of three criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2019.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

448487

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Nick Richens
racing@vcventa.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Purver Finished 0

1. William Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Dyer Finished 0

4. William Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tessie Bigner Finished 0

1. Tessie Bigner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Finished 0

4. Isabelle Mar-Molinero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- May Purver Did not start 0

4. May Purver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Bignll Finished 0

6. Joseph Bignll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Foden Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Benji Pikeike Finished 0

10. Benji Pikeike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Miles Horner Finished C 0

3. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Edward Fraile-Whysall Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Horner Finished B 0

6. Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ethan Duffin Sotonia CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Leftwich Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Henry Byrne VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Andrew Paling VC Meudon Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Chilcott Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Max Flesher Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Mead Finished 4th 8

2. Matthew Mead -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ed Hough DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Benjamin Aspin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Reid University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Pyman Purbeck Peloton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Darling-Holmes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Lambourne DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cliff Lee DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Morris Finished N/A 0

16. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex James Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Linfeng Wang Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dante Graham-Thomas Spinners and Grinders Cycle Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dani Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Conn Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicola Shaw Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Palmer 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Piers James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Southall Finished 3rd 5

5. Sam Southall -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Woodhead Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hayes BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Wise University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Botterill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Dennis Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Pleming University of Bristol CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Smith MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Jenkinson MB Cyclery Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there are no refreshment facilities at this event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 14/04/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk