North Region BMX 2019 Round 9 Bruntwood

BMX , Cheshire – Sunday, 14 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

446515

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bruntwood Park BMX Club, Bruntwood Park, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 1HX

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
heywoodbmx@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Matt Kebbell Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  David Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Scott Main Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Rebecca Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lacie Steel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Seren Lowden Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cloi Tomkins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elis Ward Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Frankie McKenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Frankie Griffin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Roberts Dragon Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Layne Goddard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
20.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Albert Stewart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Samuel Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Alex Harris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matteo Scenini Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tomos Doran Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Bradley-Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mathew Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jason Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bailey Douglas Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Oliver Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Scott Navin North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jayden Yarwood Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jamie O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  George Appleyard Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joe Parr Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Patrick Bognar Finished 0

4.  Patrick Bognar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keenan Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Gilston Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Calum Strickland Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Kris Woods Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Fabio Scenini Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Webb Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

4.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Shail North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Doyle Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leigh Caccamo-Turner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Charlie Dobson Finished 0

1.  Charlie Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Pearce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas OBrien Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Naythan Kukla Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ewan Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Marcus Calvert Finished 0

1.  Marcus Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Harry Smith Finished 0

1.  Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie OBrien Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Pardoe Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alexander Pritchard Finished 0

2.  Alexander Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Michael Jump Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes 

 

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 10


BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations


The North will not be running Supercruiser for 2019. Cruiser riders will have the option between 17-39 Cruiser and 40+ Cruiser and must stay in the same category all season


The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£31.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 30+ (Master) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, None
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

446515

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bruntwood Park BMX Club, Bruntwood Park, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 1HX

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
heywoodbmx@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Matt Kebbell Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  David Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Scott Main Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Savannah Adams North East BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Rebecca Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Millie Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lacie Steel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Seren Lowden Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17-29 - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Cloi Tomkins Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Elis Ward Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Frankie McKenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Frankie Griffin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jude Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Roberts Dragon Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
14.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Layne Goddard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
20.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Albert Stewart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Samuel Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Alex Harris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Matteo Scenini Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tomos Doran Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Cian Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  William Bradley-Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mathew Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jason Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bailey Douglas Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Oliver Hill Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Tyler Chadwick Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Cay North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Scott Navin North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jayden Yarwood Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jamie O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  George Appleyard Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joe Parr Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Patrick Bognar Finished 0

4.  Patrick Bognar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Keenan Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Matthew Gilston Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Calum Strickland Moore Large RADIO Race Team Finished Male 25-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Ogden Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Kris Woods Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Fabio Scenini Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jon Webb Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

4.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Devine Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas Shail North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Doyle Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leigh Caccamo-Turner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Charlie Dobson Finished 0

1.  Charlie Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Noah Pearce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas OBrien Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Milo Seneviratne Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Naythan Kukla Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ewan Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Marcus Calvert Finished 0

1.  Marcus Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Harry Smith Finished 0

1.  Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rosie OBrien Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Pardoe Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Charlie Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Elliot Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Alexander Pritchard Finished 0

2.  Alexander Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Michael Jump Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes 

 

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 10


BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations


The North will not be running Supercruiser for 2019. Cruiser riders will have the option between 17-39 Cruiser and 40+ Cruiser and must stay in the same category all season


The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£31.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 30+ (Master) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 BMX Regional B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, None
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 14/07/19 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk