Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #8

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 26 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446130

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Wright VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Rik McNicoll N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Lattimore Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Sweatman PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446130

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Kingaby Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Creeggan Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Wright VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Rik McNicoll N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Thatcher VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gavin Lattimore Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Jeffery PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Sweatman PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Michael Paine PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Torben Vest Charlotteville CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 26/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk