Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #7

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446129

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 0

11.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Ward Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Noble Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

446129

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hope Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Laws GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Lockyer Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Douse PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeff Lamb VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Turton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Spiers Finished 2nd 0

11.  Jon Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Ward Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Alderman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Noble Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lindsey Ruocco GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 1st to July 24th (No event on June 12th). Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk