SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 20 by Barrow Cenral Whls

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 27 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Barrow Central Wheelers on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445921

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Bagot Warrington RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/08/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/08/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Barrow Central Wheelers on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445921

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie O'Connor Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Bagot Warrington RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/08/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/08/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk