SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 15 by Kendal CC with Total Cycle Coach

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 23 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kendal CC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445914

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Nesfield Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark McKirdy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Walker Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Jones Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Armstrong Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Riley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  George Wharton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Guy Jones PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Aaron Byrom Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Pete Aylward Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Cybelecc Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Corinne Side Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Ryding JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hope Dixon Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Allyson Jones Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

17.  Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keeley Spate Finished 0

18.  Keeley Spate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fay Gorst Finished 0

19.  Fay Gorst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Estelle Dawson Did not finish 0

Estelle Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kendal CC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445914

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Nesfield Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark McKirdy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Patrick Walker Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Thomas Jones Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Armstrong Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Riley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  George Wharton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joss Livesey Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Guy Jones PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Aaron Byrom Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Pete Aylward Kendal Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Cybelecc Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Corinne Side Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Ryding JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lauren Brook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hope Dixon Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Allyson Jones Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

17.  Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Keeley Spate Finished 0

18.  Keeley Spate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fay Gorst Finished 0

19.  Fay Gorst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Estelle Dawson Did not finish 0

Estelle Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/07/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/07/19 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Tue 23/07/19 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk