SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 07 by Kent Valley RC

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 28 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445908

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets - Results
1.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McKirdy Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samantha Sugden Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Vets 50+ 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 50+ 3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Pye Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Bruney Cardiac Athletes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Warren Mason Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Vets 60+ 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 60+ 3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Deakins Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Thomas Better Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Beau Smith Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Frazer Morley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Pugh Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Wharton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Patrick Walker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Carter Finished 0

32.  Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Vets 50+ 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 28/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Vets 60+ 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 28/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

445908

Start Date:

Tue, 28th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets - Results
1.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McKirdy Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Skelton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samantha Sugden Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Vets 50+ 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 50+ 3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Pye Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Bruney Cardiac Athletes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Warren Mason Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Vets 60+ 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 60+ 3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Deakins Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Thomas Better Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Beau Smith Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Frazer Morley Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Pedro Clem Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Reed Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Al... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Pugh Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  George Wharton BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Benjamin Watson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Patrick Walker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Flora Knight Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Baxter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Samuel Ingle FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jack Carter Finished 0

32.  Jack Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £7.50

The Races

Vets 40+ 3/4 Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Vets 50+ 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 28/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Vets 60+ 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 28/05/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/05/19 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/05/19 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk