MIJ Downhill Forest of Dean 2019 - Round 2

MTB DH , Cannop Valley – Sunday, 19 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Event Details

Event URN:

445649

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway, Worcester Lodge, Cannop Valley, GL16 7EH

View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
07708946877
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Junior - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:14:517 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:517

Female Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Master - Results
1.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 00:01:25:759 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:759

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Jo Tucker Finished 00:01:23:552 0

1.  Jo Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:552
2.  Nikki Atkinson Finished 00:01:26:717 0

2.  Nikki Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:717
3.  Caitlin Bray Finished 00:01:39:364 0

3.  Caitlin Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:364

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 00:01:08:159 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:08:159
2.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:10:974 0

2.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:974
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:16:040 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:16:040
4.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:18:262 0

4.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:262
5.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:25:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:061
6.  Gary Salter Finished 00:01:30:626 0

6.  Gary Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:626

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:09:062 0

1.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:062
2.  Matthew Holden Finished 00:01:09:812 0

2.  Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:812
3.  Jake Thompson Finished 00:01:21:704 0

3.  Jake Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:704

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished 00:01:03:153 0

1.  Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:153
2.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 00:01:03:287 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:287
3.  James Leech Finished 00:01:03:543 0

3.  James Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:543
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 00:01:03:749 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:749
5.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 00:01:04:837 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:837
6.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 00:01:05:607 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:607
7.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 00:01:05:737 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:737
8.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 00:01:08:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:503
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 00:01:08:818 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:818
10.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:10:021 0

10.  Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:021
11.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 00:01:10:281 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:281
12.  Cory Burton Finished 00:01:10:647 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:647
13.  Jayden Clarke Finished 00:01:11:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:451
14.  Efan Oxley Finished 00:01:11:832 0

14.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:832
15.  Oli Matthews Finished 00:01:12:779 0

15.  Oli Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:779
16.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 00:01:13:017 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:017
17.  Ruben Wilson Finished 00:01:21:055 0

17.  Ruben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:055

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 00:01:06:932 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:06:932
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:01:08:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:08:210
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:01:09:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:671
4.  Jake Pinnell Finished 00:01:10:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:640
5.  Max Watkins Finished N/A 00:01:11:433 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:433
6.  Charlie Evans Finished 00:01:12:193 0

6.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:193
7.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:452 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:452
8.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:13:787 0

8.  Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:787
9.  Tom Pryce-Jones Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:979 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:979
10.  Rubin Passberger 100% ME Finished N/A 00:01:14:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:051
11.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:373 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:373
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:01:21:082 0

12.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:082
13.  Rhys Watkins Finished 00:01:22:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:246
14.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 00:01:24:362 0

14.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:362
15.  Tom Grant Finished 00:01:28:623 0

15.  Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:623
16.  Raphael Layish Finished 00:01:51:869 0

16.  Raphael Layish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:869

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Matt Lynn Finished 00:01:05:966 0

1.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:966
2.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:01:08:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:418
3.  David Walker Finished 00:01:09:357 0

3.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:357
4.  Michael Else Finished Master 00:01:09:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:980
5.  Jammie Chapman Finished 00:01:11:590 0

5.  Jammie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:590
6.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 00:01:11:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:969
7.  Adam Gascoigne Finished Master 00:01:12:608 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:608
8.  Rob Mayes Finished N/A 00:01:13:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:382
9.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:15:238 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:238
10.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 00:01:15:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:999
11.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 00:01:19:511 0

11.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:511

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 00:01:01:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:635
2.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 00:01:02:632 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:632
3.  Leon Rosser Bike Doctor Finished Master 00:01:03:357 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:357
4.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:01:05:554 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:554

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 00:01:07:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:744
2.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:13:672 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:672
3.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:15:139 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:139
4.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 00:01:15:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:698
5.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:01:18:913 0

5.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:913
6.  Cooper Cassells Finished 00:01:19:605 0

6.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:605
7.  Louie Hughes Finished 00:01:24:436 0

7.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:436
9.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:01:26:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:620
10.  Drew Corbijn Finished 00:01:28:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:095
11.  Cole Rosser Finished 00:01:32:498 0

11.  Cole Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:498
12.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:01:32:835 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:835
13.  Iolo Pierce Finished 00:01:38:272 0

13.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:272

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Gillet Finished 00:01:01:425 0

1.  Ben Gillet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:425
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:01:871 0

2.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:871
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 00:01:03:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:261
4.  Tom Walker Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:03:744 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:744
5.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:04:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:434
6.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:01:04:772 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:772
7.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 00:01:07:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:538
8.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:07:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:679
9.  George Salter Finished 00:01:08:836 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:836
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Senior 00:01:09:703 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:703
11.  Jon Morris Finished 00:01:11:296 0

11.  Jon Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:296
12.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:12:657 0

12.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:657
13.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:01:13:557 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:557
14.  Rory Morgan Finished 00:01:14:227 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:227
15.  Cam French Finished 00:01:15:777 0

15.  Cam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:777
16.  Kieran James Finished N/A 00:01:16:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:527
17.  James Douglas Finished 00:01:22:467 0

17.  James Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:467

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:01:03:757 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:757
2.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:05:434 0

2.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:434
3.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:07:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:401
4.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 00:01:08:185 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:185
5.  Craig Bargery Finished Veteran 00:01:10:076 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:10:076
6.  Nicholas Munn Finished 00:01:11:236 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:236
7.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:13:365 0

7.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:365
8.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 00:01:13:373 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:373
9.  Darren Reed Finished 00:01:13:553 0

9.  Darren Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:553
10.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:16:682 0

10.  Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:682
11.  Paul Tambini Finished N/A 00:01:19:719 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:719
12.  Chris Pierce Finished 00:01:24:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:339
13.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 00:01:25:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:722

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 00:01:02:691 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:691
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 00:01:05:380 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:380
3.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 00:01:05:410 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:410
4.  Jonny Rocket Finished 00:01:06:695 0

4.  Jonny Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:695
5.  Jack Hawkins Finished 00:01:06:925 0

5.  Jack Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:925
6.  Dougie Bishop Finished 00:01:07:050 0

6.  Dougie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:050
7.  Harry Evans Finished Youth 00:01:07:332 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:332
8.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 00:01:08:454 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:454
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 00:01:08:472 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:472
10.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 00:01:08:494 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:494
11.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 00:01:09:096 10

11.  Sam Viner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:09:096
12.  Jac jones Finished 00:01:09:299 0

12.  Jac jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:299
13.  Ben Pedelty Finished 00:01:09:828 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:828
14.  Seb Emler Finished 00:01:09:907 0

14.  Seb Emler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:907
15.  Matthew Griffiths Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:11:335 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:335
16.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:154
17.  Jake Powell Finished 00:01:12:903 0

17.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:903
18.  Cameron Beavis Finished 00:01:15:687 0

18.  Cameron Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:687
19.  Jake Hathaway Finished 00:01:19:326 0

19.  Jake Hathaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:326

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2019 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Event Details

Event URN:

445649

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pedalabikeaway, Worcester Lodge, Cannop Valley, GL16 7EH

View map

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
07708946877
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Junior - Results
1.  Elin Berry Finished 00:01:14:517 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:517

Female Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Master - Results
1.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 00:01:25:759 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:759

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Jo Tucker Finished 00:01:23:552 0

1.  Jo Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:552
2.  Nikki Atkinson Finished 00:01:26:717 0

2.  Nikki Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:717
3.  Caitlin Bray Finished 00:01:39:364 0

3.  Caitlin Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:364

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 00:01:08:159 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:08:159
2.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:10:974 0

2.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:974
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 00:01:16:040 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:16:040
4.  Ian Evans Finished 00:01:18:262 0

4.  Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:262
5.  Mark Pulleyn MB Swindon Finished 00:01:25:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:061
6.  Gary Salter Finished 00:01:30:626 0

6.  Gary Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:626

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:09:062 0

1.  Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:062
2.  Matthew Holden Finished 00:01:09:812 0

2.  Matthew Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:812
3.  Jake Thompson Finished 00:01:21:704 0

3.  Jake Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:704

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Brown Finished 00:01:03:153 0

1.  Lewis Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:153
2.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 00:01:03:287 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:287
3.  James Leech Finished 00:01:03:543 0

3.  James Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:543
4.  William Holmes Finished Junior 00:01:03:749 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:749
5.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 00:01:04:837 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:837
6.  Finn Corbijn Finished Junior 00:01:05:607 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:607
7.  Grady Jones Finished Junior 00:01:05:737 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:737
8.  Ben Holifield Finished N/A 00:01:08:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:503
9.  Drew Whatley Finished Junior 00:01:08:818 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:818
10.  Jay Owen Finished 00:01:10:021 0

10.  Jay Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:021
11.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 00:01:10:281 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:281
12.  Cory Burton Finished 00:01:10:647 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:647
13.  Jayden Clarke Finished 00:01:11:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:451
14.  Efan Oxley Finished 00:01:11:832 0

14.  Efan Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:832
15.  Oli Matthews Finished 00:01:12:779 0

15.  Oli Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:779
16.  Thomas Boucher Finished Junior 00:01:13:017 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:017
17.  Ruben Wilson Finished 00:01:21:055 0

17.  Ruben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:055

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Will Haines Finished Juvenile 00:01:06:932 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:06:932
2.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 00:01:08:210 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:08:210
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:01:09:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:671
4.  Jake Pinnell Finished 00:01:10:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:640
5.  Max Watkins Finished N/A 00:01:11:433 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:433
6.  Charlie Evans Finished 00:01:12:193 0

6.  Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:193
7.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:452 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:452
8.  Jack Attewell Finished 00:01:13:787 0

8.  Jack Attewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:787
9.  Tom Pryce-Jones Finished Juvenile 00:01:13:979 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:13:979
10.  Rubin Passberger 100% ME Finished N/A 00:01:14:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:051
11.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:373 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:373
12.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:01:21:082 0

12.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:082
13.  Rhys Watkins Finished 00:01:22:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:246
14.  Thomas Hawkins Finished 00:01:24:362 0

14.  Thomas Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:362
15.  Tom Grant Finished 00:01:28:623 0

15.  Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:623
16.  Raphael Layish Finished 00:01:51:869 0

16.  Raphael Layish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:869

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Matt Lynn Finished 00:01:05:966 0

1.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:966
2.  Peter Ballin Finished Senior 00:01:08:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:418
3.  David Walker Finished 00:01:09:357 0

3.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:357
4.  Michael Else Finished Master 00:01:09:980 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:980
5.  Jammie Chapman Finished 00:01:11:590 0

5.  Jammie Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:590
6.  Gareth Evans Finished N/A 00:01:11:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:969
7.  Adam Gascoigne Finished Master 00:01:12:608 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:608
8.  Rob Mayes Finished N/A 00:01:13:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:382
9.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:15:238 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:238
10.  Johnathan Stephens Finished N/A 00:01:15:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:999
11.  Peter Wiltshire Finished 00:01:19:511 0

11.  Peter Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:511

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Joe Bremner-Foord Finished Expert 00:01:01:635 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:635
2.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 00:01:02:632 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:02:632
3.  Leon Rosser Bike Doctor Finished Master 00:01:03:357 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:03:357
4.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 00:01:05:554 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:554

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  William Pugh Finished N/A 00:01:07:744 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:744
2.  Isaac Everson Finished N/A 00:01:13:672 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:672
3.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:15:139 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:139
4.  Tommy Walker Finished N/A 00:01:15:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:698
5.  Toby Grindle Finished 00:01:18:913 0

5.  Toby Grindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:913
6.  Cooper Cassells Finished 00:01:19:605 0

6.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:605
7.  Louie Hughes Finished 00:01:24:436 0

7.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:436
9.  Thomas Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:01:26:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:620
10.  Drew Corbijn Finished 00:01:28:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:095
11.  Cole Rosser Finished 00:01:32:498 0

11.  Cole Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:498
12.  Daniel Maplesden Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A 00:01:32:835 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:835
13.  Iolo Pierce Finished 00:01:38:272 0

13.  Iolo Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:272

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Gillet Finished 00:01:01:425 0

1.  Ben Gillet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:425
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 00:01:01:871 0

2.  Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:871
3.  Tom Dunford Finished Senior 00:01:03:261 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:261
4.  Tom Walker Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:03:744 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:744
5.  Henry Ware Finished 00:01:04:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:434
6.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:01:04:772 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:772
7.  Matthew Holden Finished N/A 00:01:07:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:538
8.  Kieran Baldwin Finished 00:01:07:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:679
9.  George Salter Finished 00:01:08:836 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:836
10.  Aaron Westwood Finished Senior 00:01:09:703 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:703
11.  Jon Morris Finished 00:01:11:296 0

11.  Jon Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:296
12.  Tom Evans Finished 00:01:12:657 0

12.  Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:657
13.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:01:13:557 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:557
14.  Rory Morgan Finished 00:01:14:227 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:227
15.  Cam French Finished 00:01:15:777 0

15.  Cam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:777
16.  Kieran James Finished N/A 00:01:16:527 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:527
17.  James Douglas Finished 00:01:22:467 0

17.  James Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:467

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:01:03:757 0

1.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:757
2.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:05:434 0

2.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:434
3.  Barry Holmes Finished N/A 00:01:07:401 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:401
4.  Keith Moon Finished N/A 00:01:08:185 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:08:185
5.  Craig Bargery Finished Veteran 00:01:10:076 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:10:076
6.  Nicholas Munn Finished 00:01:11:236 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:236
7.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:13:365 0

7.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:365
8.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 00:01:13:373 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:373
9.  Darren Reed Finished 00:01:13:553 0

9.  Darren Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:553
10.  Ray Steele Finished 00:01:16:682 0

10.  Ray Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:682
11.  Paul Tambini Finished N/A 00:01:19:719 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:719
12.  Chris Pierce Finished 00:01:24:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:339
13.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 00:01:25:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:722

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 00:01:02:691 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:691
2.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 00:01:05:380 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:380
3.  Tomas Carter Finished Youth 00:01:05:410 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:05:410
4.  Jonny Rocket Finished 00:01:06:695 0

4.  Jonny Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:695
5.  Jack Hawkins Finished 00:01:06:925 0

5.  Jack Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:925
6.  Dougie Bishop Finished 00:01:07:050 0

6.  Dougie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:050
7.  Harry Evans Finished Youth 00:01:07:332 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:07:332
8.  Kieran Bean Finished Youth 00:01:08:454 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:454
9.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 00:01:08:472 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:472
10.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 00:01:08:494 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:494
11.  Sam Viner Finished Youth 00:01:09:096 10

11.  Sam Viner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:09:096
12.  Jac jones Finished 00:01:09:299 0

12.  Jac jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:299
13.  Ben Pedelty Finished 00:01:09:828 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:828
14.  Seb Emler Finished 00:01:09:907 0

14.  Seb Emler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:907
15.  Matthew Griffiths Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:11:335 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:335
16.  Joseph Kenning Crickley Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:154
17.  Jake Powell Finished 00:01:12:903 0

17.  Jake Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:903
18.  Cameron Beavis Finished 00:01:15:687 0

18.  Cameron Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:687
19.  Jake Hathaway Finished 00:01:19:326 0

19.  Jake Hathaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:326

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/19 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 19/05/19 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk