Vive le Velo Spring 2019 Nocturne Serries Event 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 13 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445552

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zack Hutchinson Finished 0

5.  Zack Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

6.  Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Evans Finished 0

3.  Callum Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Morley Finished 0

1.  Alex Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stewart Fraser THE BIKE CAVE Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Rice City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 - Results
1.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

2.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

4.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ - Results
1.  Jeff Perrin VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1) - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Vet 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Category C, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

445552

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zack Hutchinson Finished 0

5.  Zack Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

6.  Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Evans Finished 0

3.  Callum Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Morley Finished 0

1.  Alex Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stewart Fraser THE BIKE CAVE Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Rice City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 - Results
1.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

2.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

4.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ - Results
1.  Jeff Perrin VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1) - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Vet 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
V60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 13/03/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/03/19 19:40 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 13/03/19 – 19:40
Category C, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk