Rotherham - Midlands BMX Series Round 2

BMX , Rotherham – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jared Harbon Unknown 0

2. Jared Harbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryan Hayes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Camm Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Unknown 0

8. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yrs - Results
1.  Samual Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Eastwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yrs - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Cameron Knight Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

7. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

1. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Ben Carnill Unknown 0

3. Ben Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Alcock Unknown 0

5. Alex Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Heidi Evans Unknown 0

6. Heidi Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alice Law Unknown 0

2. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

3. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Shane Marriott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yrs - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Craig Dalus Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

6. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Katie Law Unknown 0

8. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yrs - Results
1.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Reddish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yrs - Results
1.  Daniel Bowler Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

3. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kieran Bartholomew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ yr - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

2. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

3. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Clifford Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

6. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Chamley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass (30+) - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Carroll Unknown 0

4. Martin Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Mayneord Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

1. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

3. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gregory Dunn Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

9. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rich Thomas Unknown 0

10. Rich Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

11. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Welings Unknown 0

12. Paul Welings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Masterclass (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jared Harbon Unknown 0

2. Jared Harbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryan Hayes Unknown 0

6. Ryan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Camm Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Unknown 0

8. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yrs - Results
1.  Samual Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Eastwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lochlan Dudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yrs - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Cameron Knight Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

7. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

1. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Ben Carnill Unknown 0

3. Ben Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Alex Alcock Unknown 0

5. Alex Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Heidi Evans Unknown 0

6. Heidi Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alice Law Unknown 0

2. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

3. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Shane Marriott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yrs - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Craig Dalus Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

6. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Katie Law Unknown 0

8. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yrs - Results
1.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Reddish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yrs - Results
1.  Daniel Bowler Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

3. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kieran Bartholomew Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ yr - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

2. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

3. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Clifford Velo Club Rutland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

6. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Chamley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass (30+) - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Carroll Unknown 0

4. Martin Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Mayneord Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

1. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

3. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

1. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gregory Dunn Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

9. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rich Thomas Unknown 0

10. Rich Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

11. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Welings Unknown 0

12. Paul Welings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Masterclass (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk