Spalding MTB Go-Ride Race Event 1

MTB XC – Saturday, 20 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

1. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jordan Simpson Unknown 0

1. Jordan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

3. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Burton Unknown 0

4. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

5. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Neale Unknown 0

6. Joe Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

6. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Gurney Unknown 0

8. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dylan Ingamells Unknown 0

9. Dylan Ingamells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Warren Eve Unknown 0

10. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Burton Unknown 0

11. Jessica Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

12. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Peel Unknown 0

13. Eleanor Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Molly Peel Unknown 0

14. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Megan Kendall Unknown 0

15. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 - 2 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 2 lap scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Burton Unknown 0

1. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gurney Unknown 0

2. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

3. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Ingamells Unknown 0

4. Dylan Ingamells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eleanor Peel Unknown 0

5. Eleanor Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

6. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Molly Peel Unknown 0

7. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Megan Kendall Unknown 0

8. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 - 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - 3 lap scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

1. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

2. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14/16 - scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16 - scratch - Results
1.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

1. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Simpson Unknown 0

2. Jordan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 50 riders.

The Races

Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10 - 2 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 - 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14/16 - scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Results
1.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

1. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jordan Simpson Unknown 0

1. Jordan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

3. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Burton Unknown 0

4. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

5. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Neale Unknown 0

6. Joe Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

6. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  William Gurney Unknown 0

8. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dylan Ingamells Unknown 0

9. Dylan Ingamells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Warren Eve Unknown 0

10. Warren Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jessica Burton Unknown 0

11. Jessica Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

12. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Eleanor Peel Unknown 0

13. Eleanor Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Molly Peel Unknown 0

14. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Megan Kendall Unknown 0

15. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 - 2 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 2 lap scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Burton Unknown 0

1. Thomas Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gurney Unknown 0

2. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

3. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Ingamells Unknown 0

4. Dylan Ingamells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eleanor Peel Unknown 0

5. Eleanor Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

6. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Molly Peel Unknown 0

7. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Megan Kendall Unknown 0

8. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 - 3 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - 3 lap scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

1. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

2. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14/16 - scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14/16 - scratch - Results
1.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

1. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Simpson Unknown 0

2. Jordan Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 50 riders.

The Races

Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10 - 2 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:15 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 - 3 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14/16 - scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/03/10 10:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/03/10 – 10:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk