Manchester Regional Track League First Division 7

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 20 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Bott Unknown 0

1. Richard Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

1. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Cockram FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Richard Bott Unknown 0

1. Richard Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Buck Unknown N/A 0

1. Tom Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Race abandoned Unknown 0

1. Race abandoned -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 35 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/11/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 20/11/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk