Scunthorpe Open p/b Quibell VeloSport #5

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 05 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445305

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Points Race 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race 3880m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race 3880m - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil 2910m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil 2910m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil 4850m - Results
1.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Kennedy Finished 0

7.  Richard Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Pushers Handicap 550m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap 550m - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Martin Finished 0

4.  Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Cat A Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat A Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat B Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat B Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Points Race 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Points Race 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Devil 2910m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior B Devil 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap 550m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Points Race 1940m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Cat A Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Cat B Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Prize money on the night for main event winner

Ladies league and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at last meet on sep 15th.

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

445305

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Points Race 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race 3880m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race 3880m - Results
1.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A Devil 2910m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Devil 2910m - Results
1.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kieran Simcox Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Law Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B Devil 4850m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Devil 4850m - Results
1.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Kennedy Finished 0

7.  Richard Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Terence Hopper Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Felicity Gledhill Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Pushers Handicap 550m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap 550m - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Martin Finished 0

4.  Harry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Cat A Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat A Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat B Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat B Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Andrew Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Martin-Rayner Quibell VeloSport Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Senior 25 Lap Scratch 12125m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Points Race 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Points Race 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Seniors 8 Lap Block Handicap 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior A Devil 2910m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Senior B Devil 4850m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 3 Lap Handicap 1455m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap 550m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Points Race 1940m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Cat A Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Cat B Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Cat C/D Group Sprints 485m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 05/07/19 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk