Edinburgh RC Inch Park CX

Cyclo-Cross , Edinburgh – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 10th September 2019 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 10th.

Sign-On Closes 30 mins before the start of EACH race

Event Details

Event URN:

444690

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Old Dalkeith Road, Edinburgh, EH16 4TD

View map

Event Organiser:

Simon Fagan
07543 572086
simonjfagan@wheel-skills.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amy Forbes Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Turbitt Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lorna Todd Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Iona Hamilton University of Stirling CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Holmes Lanark Race team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alison Brown Finished Vet 50-59 0

13.  Alison Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Elaine Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kimberly Ross Finished Senior 0

16.  Kimberly Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Boys Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Reuben Oakley Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Toby Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Struan Bennet Finished Youth U16 0

15.  Struan Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aaron Taylor Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Redd Hibberd Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Ben Crichton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Boys Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie Dawson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Evan Russell Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Evan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Allan Peebles CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harriet Hendry Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Harriet Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Boys Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gus Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hamish Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Hibberd Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cal Cunningham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Farmer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Aadi Khadse Finished 0

21.  Aadi Khadse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Cox Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Catherine McKendrick Finished Under 12 0

7.  Catherine McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zofia Well Finished Under 12 0

8.  Zofia Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Russell Finished Under 12 0

8.  Nathan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Millar Davidson Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Richardson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maximilian Well Finished Under 12 0

15.  Maximilian Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Calum Wignall Finished Under 12 0

17.  Calum Wignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Gellatly Finished Under 12 0

18.  Ross Gellatly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mitchell Finished Under 12 0

19.  William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Harrison Finished Under 12 0

20.  Andrew Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ernie Hill Finished Under 12 0

22.  Ernie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Douglas Murphy Finished Under 12 0

23.  Douglas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aiden Doak Finished Under 12 0

24.  Aiden Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Narcis Colome Sala Did not finish Under 12 0

Narcis Colome Sala -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bridget Mitchell Finished Under 12 0

9.  Bridget Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Robb Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lucy Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Winnie Dyer Finished Under 12 0

11.  Winnie Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Millie Fairley Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ishbel Bennett Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robbie Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Dyer Finished Under 12 0

4.  Arthur Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bobby Buchan KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Reid Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Power Musselburgh RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fletcher Oliphant KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Hill Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Magnus Dempster Finished Under 12 0

11.  Magnus Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hunter Harris Finished Under 12 0

12.  Hunter Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rohan Coles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Levinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Gascoyne Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaradhy Khadse Finished 0

16.  Aaradhy Khadse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Emmie Main Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isona Colome Sala Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isona Colome Sala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cara Drackford Finished Under 12 0

6.  Cara Drackford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 10th Sept 2019 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 10th.

The Races

Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Boys Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 10th September 2019 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 10th.

Sign-On Closes 30 mins before the start of EACH race

Event Details

Event URN:

444690

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Old Dalkeith Road, Edinburgh, EH16 4TD

View map

Event Organiser:

Simon Fagan
07543 572086
simonjfagan@wheel-skills.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amy Forbes Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Turbitt Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lorna Todd Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Iona Hamilton University of Stirling CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fiona Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Holmes Lanark Race team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alison Brown Finished Vet 50-59 0

13.  Alison Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Elaine Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kimberly Ross Finished Senior 0

16.  Kimberly Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Boys Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Reuben Oakley Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Toby Kershaw Velo Club Moulin Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Struan Bennet Finished Youth U16 0

15.  Struan Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aaron Taylor Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Aaron Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Redd Hibberd Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Ben Crichton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Girls Youth A (Under 16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth A (Under 16) - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Boys Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie Dawson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Feargus Pearson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Evan Russell Finished Youth U14 0

15.  Evan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Robert Smart Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Allan Peebles CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Girls Youth B (Under 14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth B (Under 14) - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harriet Hendry Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Harriet Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Boys Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gus Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Robertson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hamish Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Hibberd Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cal Cunningham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Whiteford Lanark Race team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Farmer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Aadi Khadse Finished 0

21.  Aadi Khadse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls Youth C (Under 12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth C (Under 12) - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nancy Corrie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Cox Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Catherine McKendrick Finished Under 12 0

7.  Catherine McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zofia Well Finished Under 12 0

8.  Zofia Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Stenton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nathan Russell Finished Under 12 0

8.  Nathan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Hughes Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Millar Davidson Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Levinson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Richardson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Maximilian Well Finished Under 12 0

15.  Maximilian Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Calum Wignall Finished Under 12 0

17.  Calum Wignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ross Gellatly Finished Under 12 0

18.  Ross Gellatly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mitchell Finished Under 12 0

19.  William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Harrison Finished Under 12 0

20.  Andrew Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ernie Hill Finished Under 12 0

22.  Ernie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Douglas Murphy Finished Under 12 0

23.  Douglas Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aiden Doak Finished Under 12 0

24.  Aiden Doak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Narcis Colome Sala Did not finish Under 12 0

Narcis Colome Sala -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Girls Youth D (Under 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth D (Under 10) - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matilda Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bridget Mitchell Finished Under 12 0

9.  Bridget Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Robb Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lucy Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Winnie Dyer Finished Under 12 0

11.  Winnie Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Millie Fairley Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ishbel Bennett Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Boys Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Robbie Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Dyer Finished Under 12 0

4.  Arthur Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bobby Buchan KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kyle Reid Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finn Power Musselburgh RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fletcher Oliphant KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Hill Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Magnus Dempster Finished Under 12 0

11.  Magnus Dempster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hunter Harris Finished Under 12 0

12.  Hunter Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rohan Coles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Levinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rory Gascoyne Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaradhy Khadse Finished 0

16.  Aaradhy Khadse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls Youth E (Under 8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Youth E (Under 8) - Results
1.  Emmie Main Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eden Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isona Colome Sala Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isona Colome Sala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cara Drackford Finished Under 12 0

6.  Cara Drackford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Grass roots CX racing for youths and women (including junior women)

Women only coaching session prior to the race (min age 16).

RACE ENTRY CLOSES 10th Sept 2019 - THERE WILL BE NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY OR AFTER 10th.

The Races

Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Boys Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth A (Under 16) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Girls Youth B (Under 14) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 30 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:40
Go-Ride Racing,
30 mins
Boys Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Girls Youth C (Under 12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:40 Go-Ride Racing --- 20 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:40
Go-Ride Racing,
20 mins
Boys Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Girls Youth D (Under 10) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:10 Go-Ride Racing --- 15 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:10
Go-Ride Racing,
15 mins
Boys Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins
Girls Youth E (Under 8) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Go-Ride Racing --- 10 mins
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Go-Ride Racing,
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk