Travers MTB Series R5 2019

MTB XC , Rochford – Sunday, 23 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Travers MTB Series is now in its 5th year. The Potash Woods are private and normally closed to the public. The woods offer a good mix of flowing singletrack and wide open space for riders to overtake.

Event Details

Event URN:

444640

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Potash Race, The Lawns, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1PL

View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Travers
01702 547805
info@traversbikes.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenille Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenille Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Archie Begley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  James Yorston Finished 0

6.  James Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenille Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenille Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zain Quereshi Finished 0

3.  Zain Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laurence Sleath Finished 0

4.  Laurence Sleath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Lanham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Hilbery Finished 0

6.  Luke Hilbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Phillips Finished 0

2.  Hannah Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Limn Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Blake Hurry Finished 0

2.  Blake Hurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Hammond Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Russel Finished 0

5.  Samuel Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kamil Quereshi Finished 0

7.  Kamil Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Tsai Finished 0

8.  Jacob Tsai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stanley Care Finished 0

9.  Stanley Care -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jenson Flack Finished 0

10.  Jenson Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Russel Finished 0

11.  Isaac Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Uner 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Uner 9 Girls - Results
1.  Brooke Hurry Finished 0

1.  Brooke Hurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ella Bradford Finished 0

2.  Ella Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabel Dale Finished 0

3.  Isabel Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harriet Tarbin Finished 0

4.  Harriet Tarbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Millie Flack Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eleanor Dale Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Limn Finished 0

7.  Evelyn Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Male - Results
1.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Russ Welch Finished 0

3.  Russ Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Oliver Edwards University Of Manchester CC Finished Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Flack Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

16.  Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Oxenham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Lanham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Sleath Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Neal Finished 0

23.  Paul Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Phil Hall Finished 0

25.  Phil Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wharton Finished 0

27.  Tim Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Brad Farrer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Myles Hilbery PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
32.  James Hurry Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nigel Boardman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
35.  Iain Martin Finished 0

35.  Iain Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  robin dyos-smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brian Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevin Limn Maillot Noir CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tim Reeves Finished 0

42.  Tim Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Female - Results
1.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jo Hitchen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hania Suiczynska Finished 0

3.  Hania Suiczynska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tracy Russell Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth Cottis Finished 0

5.  Elizabeth Cottis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Rowe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jane Brockman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Burns Finished 0

8.  Louise Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kate Rees Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Felicity Mcmahon Finished 0

10.  Felicity Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Natalie Thomas Finished 0

11.  Natalie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please always wear a helmet when on the course, sign on before doing a warmup lap

The Races

Juvenille Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Juvenille Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Uner 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Adult Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Adult Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:20 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:20
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:25 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:25
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Travers MTB Series is now in its 5th year. The Potash Woods are private and normally closed to the public. The woods offer a good mix of flowing singletrack and wide open space for riders to overtake.

Event Details

Event URN:

444640

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Potash Race, The Lawns, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1PL

View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Travers
01702 547805
info@traversbikes.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenille Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenille Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Archie Begley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  James Yorston Finished 0

6.  James Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenille Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenille Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zain Quereshi Finished 0

3.  Zain Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laurence Sleath Finished 0

4.  Laurence Sleath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Lanham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Hilbery Finished 0

6.  Luke Hilbery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Phillips Finished 0

2.  Hannah Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Limn Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Blake Hurry Finished 0

2.  Blake Hurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sidney Fisher Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Hammond Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Russel Finished 0

5.  Samuel Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kamil Quereshi Finished 0

7.  Kamil Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Tsai Finished 0

8.  Jacob Tsai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stanley Care Finished 0

9.  Stanley Care -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jenson Flack Finished 0

10.  Jenson Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isaac Russel Finished 0

11.  Isaac Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Uner 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Uner 9 Girls - Results
1.  Brooke Hurry Finished 0

1.  Brooke Hurry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ella Bradford Finished 0

2.  Ella Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabel Dale Finished 0

3.  Isabel Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harriet Tarbin Finished 0

4.  Harriet Tarbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Millie Flack Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eleanor Dale Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evelyn Limn Finished 0

7.  Evelyn Limn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Male - Results
1.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Russ Welch Finished 0

3.  Russ Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Oliver Edwards University Of Manchester CC Finished Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Flack Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

16.  Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Oxenham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Lanham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Robert Sleath Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Neal Finished 0

23.  Paul Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Phil Hall Finished 0

25.  Phil Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Wharton Finished 0

27.  Tim Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Brad Farrer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Myles Hilbery PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
32.  James Hurry Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nigel Boardman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Iain Webb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
35.  Iain Martin Finished 0

35.  Iain Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  robin dyos-smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brian Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevin Limn Maillot Noir CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Dan Smith Finished 0

41.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tim Reeves Finished 0

42.  Tim Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Female - Results
1.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jo Hitchen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hania Suiczynska Finished 0

3.  Hania Suiczynska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tracy Russell Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth Cottis Finished 0

5.  Elizabeth Cottis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Rowe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jane Brockman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Burns Finished 0

8.  Louise Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kate Rees Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Felicity Mcmahon Finished 0

10.  Felicity Mcmahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Natalie Thomas Finished 0

11.  Natalie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please always wear a helmet when on the course, sign on before doing a warmup lap

The Races

Juvenille Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Juvenille Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Uner 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 23/06/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Adult Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 12:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 23/06/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Adult Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:20 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:20
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:25 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:25
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk