South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 1 & Cornish Schools Champs

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 23 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12s & Primary School Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s & Primary School Champs - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Groves Unknown 0

2. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

4. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cadan Crowle Unknown 0

6. Cadan Crowle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

7. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

8. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Josh Ede Unknown 0

10. Josh Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Lucy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. Thomas Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Hill Unknown 0

13. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dominic Hill Unknown 0

14. Dominic Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Ede Unknown 0

15. Ben Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth & Secondary Schools Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Secondary Schools Champs - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

2. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

5. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Elliott Unknown 0

6. Robert Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ryan Evans Unknown 0

8. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 3

1. Jake Francis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 8

13. Robin Delve -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Coogan Unknown 0

17. Craig Coogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

19. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

20. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

21. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Jackson Unknown 0

22. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Zak Hill Unknown 0

23. Zak Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rob Graham Unknown 0

24. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

25. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Matthews Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

27. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stacey Wilkinson Coronation Street Cycles R.C. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Donnelly Unknown N/A 0

29. John Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  S. Challiner Unknown 0

31. S. Challiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 4

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Coogan Unknown 0

4. Craig Coogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Primary School Relay Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Relay Challenge - Results

Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs - Results

About the Event

The Races

U12s & Primary School Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 10:30
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth & Secondary Schools Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:05 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:05
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Primary School Relay Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 14:00
Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 14:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 14:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12s & Primary School Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s & Primary School Champs - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Groves Unknown 0

2. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

4. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

5. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cadan Crowle Unknown 0

6. Cadan Crowle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

7. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

8. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Josh Ede Unknown 0

10. Josh Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Lucy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Wilkinson Unknown 0

12. Thomas Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Hill Unknown 0

13. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Dominic Hill Unknown 0

14. Dominic Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ben Ede Unknown 0

15. Ben Ede -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

4. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth & Secondary Schools Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Secondary Schools Champs - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

2. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

4. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

5. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Elliott Unknown 0

6. Robert Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ryan Evans Unknown 0

8. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 3

1. Jake Francis -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Pascoe Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 8

13. Robin Delve -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Edmond One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Coogan Unknown 0

17. Craig Coogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

19. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

20. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

21. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Jackson Unknown 0

22. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Zak Hill Unknown 0

23. Zak Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rob Graham Unknown 0

24. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

25. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Matthews Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

27. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stacey Wilkinson Coronation Street Cycles R.C. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Donnelly Unknown N/A 0

29. John Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  S. Challiner Unknown 0

31. S. Challiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 4

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Coogan Unknown 0

4. Craig Coogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Primary School Relay Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Relay Challenge - Results

Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs - Results

About the Event

The Races

U12s & Primary School Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 10:30
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth & Secondary Schools Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 11:05 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 11:05
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Primary School Relay Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 14:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 14:00
Open/Novice/Secondary School Team Relay Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/07 14:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/07 – 14:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk