Telenet Superprestige Diegem 2018

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444092

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
7.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Emily Wadsworth TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Results
19.  Thomas Pidcock TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Tulett TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Cameron Mason Endura - Pedal Power Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Men Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Junior - Results
2.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Men Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Men Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3
Men Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

444092

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
7.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fiona Turnbull Slingshot Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Emily Wadsworth TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Men Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Elite - Results
19.  Thomas Pidcock TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Tulett TP Racing (UCI CX Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Cameron Mason Endura - Pedal Power Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Men Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men Junior - Results
2.  Ben Tulett IKO-Beobank Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Askey Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joseph Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Men Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2
Men Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3
Men Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/12/18 01:00 International CX Band 3 ---
Sun 30/12/18 – 01:00
International, CX Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk