Fife CA 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 24 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

8. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

12. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Solway Black Line Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

17. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Ball Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Nixon Unknown N/A 0

24. Stephen Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

25. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  George Black Unknown N/A 0

27. George Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Iain McLeod VC10 Unknown 4th 0

31. Iain McLeod - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Robson Unknown 0

33. Adam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Simpson Unknown 0

35. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Julie Dominguez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Amber Mathie Unknown B 0

38. Amber Mathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

8. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

12. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Solway Black Line Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

17. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Ball Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Nixon Unknown N/A 0

24. Stephen Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

25. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  George Black Unknown N/A 0

27. George Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Grahame Hay Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Iain McLeod VC10 Unknown 4th 0

31. Iain McLeod - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Robson Unknown 0

33. Adam Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Simpson Unknown 0

35. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Julie Dominguez Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Amber Mathie Unknown B 0

38. Amber Mathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/08/08 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/08/08 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk