V C Meudon Cycle Kingdom Evening Crits 7

Road – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001011

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jon Hooper North Road CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222001011

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jon Hooper North Road CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/07/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk