Jaycees Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 16 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003123

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Phillip Harding Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Shapiro Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Clinton Vesta Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Shoobridge Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 62km / 39 miles
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
62km / 39 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003123

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Phillip Harding Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Horsman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Shapiro Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Clinton Vesta Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Shoobridge Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 62km / 39 miles
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
62km / 39 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk