SXC Round 3 Linlithgow

MTB XC – Sunday, 05 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first of our new venues for 2019!

Bank holiday weekend and the SXC mothership will be landing at Beecraigs Country Park, just above Linlithgow, to take advantage of some of the wonderful terrain found there. Beecraigs has been a long-standing favourite with local riders and now you're getting the chance to see what the fuss is all about!


More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space, Facebook and the SXC website. A rider pack with full event details will be sent out by email in the week leading up to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

443170

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Beecraigs Country Park, Linlithgow, EH49 6PL

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Jason Barnes
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth McDougall Finished 0

4.  Ruth McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eriska Paterson Finished 0

10.  Eriska Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil McDougall Finished 0

10.  Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ewan Sexton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Moray Stuart Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Philip McInnes Finished 0

24.  Philip McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sofia Christiansen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Works Racing Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Erin Beveridge Lanark Race team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ilonka Engelhardt Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyla Orr Finished 0

5.  Kyla Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Hall Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brydie McLearnon Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Grace McCabe Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Martha Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Isla Bryson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Taster Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Female - Results
1.  Helen Ryall Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leanne Farmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Audrey Anderson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Ozturk RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

13.  Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  AARON TAYLOR Finished 0

15.  AARON TAYLOR -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Cameron Innes West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Christian Reibig Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Gavin Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Jamie Watson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Max Ryall Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Adrian Wallis Ronde Works Racing Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Phillips Finished 0

8.  Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Laing Finished N/A 0

10.  Alan Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Niall Thomson Finished 0

12.  Niall Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Hume Finished 0

14.  Robert Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Jason Hill Finished 0

16.  Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Iain Nimmo Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- William Young META Bike Division Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished S/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Alan Boyd Tay Titans Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Taster Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Male - Results
1.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Blaen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Sibley Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Masson Finished 0

4.  David Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  jonathan dale Finished 0

5.  jonathan dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham McQueen Finished 0

6.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Wallace Finished 0

7.  Tom Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Wilson Finished 0

9.  Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Lombardo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alyn Aitchison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Artur Przybylski Finished 0

12.  Artur Przybylski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Male - Results
1.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bradley Cowan Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Hamish Creber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Houston Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Keith Buchan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ewan Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Graeme Warren Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alan Wixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Pratt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Iain Rae Finished Sport 22

10.  Iain Rae -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Donoghue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Taggart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Sean Calder Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Mccallum META Bike Division Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Glendinning Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Lewis Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Mcculloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Forbes Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Cleone Macdo EH Star Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Raymond Turner Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Fish Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Jones Finished 0

30.  Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 0

31.  Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  John Mitchell Finished 0

32.  John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Allan Did not finish 0

Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Greig Walker Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Female? Grand Veteran (v50) Male? Elite/Expert Female? You don't have to get up quite so early on race day this season, as your race is moving to the afternoon slot. We've listened to feedback and we're trying this out hopefully to give everyone a better race experience, with more fast riders on course.

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior, Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior, Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile, S/Vet
Taster Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first of our new venues for 2019!

Bank holiday weekend and the SXC mothership will be landing at Beecraigs Country Park, just above Linlithgow, to take advantage of some of the wonderful terrain found there. Beecraigs has been a long-standing favourite with local riders and now you're getting the chance to see what the fuss is all about!


More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space, Facebook and the SXC website. A rider pack with full event details will be sent out by email in the week leading up to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

443170

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Beecraigs Country Park, Linlithgow, EH49 6PL

View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Event Organiser:

Jason Barnes
info@sxc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ruth McDougall Finished 0

4.  Ruth McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoe Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eriska Paterson Finished 0

10.  Eriska Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Cunnane Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Ferry Tweed Valley Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Neil McDougall Finished 0

10.  Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Eastaugh Grampian Tigers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ewan Sexton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brandyn Bowie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Moray Stuart Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Philip McInnes Finished 0

24.  Philip McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Thom Ronde Works Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sofia Christiansen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Works Racing Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Erin Beveridge Lanark Race team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ilonka Engelhardt Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kyla Orr Finished 0

5.  Kyla Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sarah Hall Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brydie McLearnon Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Meg Spittal West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Judith Lane Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Grace McCabe Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Katie Galloway Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Martha Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Isla Bryson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Taster Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Female - Results
1.  Helen Ryall Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Leanne Farmer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Audrey Anderson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Ozturk RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Phillips Finished 0

13.  Lewis Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  AARON TAYLOR Finished 0

15.  AARON TAYLOR -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Cameron Innes West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Christian Reibig Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Kayden Davidson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ethan Blaen Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Gavin Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
24.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
25.  Jamie Watson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
27.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
28.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
29.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Max Ryall Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Adrian Wallis Ronde Works Racing Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Simon Phillips Finished 0

8.  Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Laing Finished N/A 0

10.  Alan Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Niall Thomson Finished 0

12.  Niall Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Hume Finished 0

14.  Robert Hume -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Jason Hill Finished 0

16.  Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex McDonald Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Iain Nimmo Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- William Young META Bike Division Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished S/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Alan Boyd Tay Titans Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet

Taster Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster Male - Results
1.  Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Blaen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Sibley Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Masson Finished 0

4.  David Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  jonathan dale Finished 0

5.  jonathan dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham McQueen Finished 0

6.  Graham McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Wallace Finished 0

7.  Tom Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Cleathero North Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Wilson Finished 0

9.  Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Lombardo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alyn Aitchison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Artur Przybylski Finished 0

12.  Artur Przybylski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite / Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert Male - Results
1.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Bradley Cowan Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Hamish Creber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Houston Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Keith Buchan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ewan Gronkowski Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Graeme Warren Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Alan Wixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Pratt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Iain Rae Finished Sport 22

10.  Iain Rae -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  German Rodriguez Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Donoghue Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Taggart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Sean Calder Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Duncan Crawford Dunfermline CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Buchan Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Mccallum META Bike Division Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Neil Glendinning Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Lewis Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ross Mcculloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Forbes Haddington Cycle Club Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Cleone Macdo EH Star Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Raymond Turner Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Fish Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Jones Finished 0

30.  Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 0

31.  Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  John Mitchell Finished 0

32.  John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Allan Did not finish 0

Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Greig Walker Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Female? Grand Veteran (v50) Male? Elite/Expert Female? You don't have to get up quite so early on race day this season, as your race is moving to the afternoon slot. We've listened to feedback and we're trying this out hopefully to give everyone a better race experience, with more fast riders on course.

The Races

Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior, Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior, Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet, V...
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile, S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile, S/Vet
Taster Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 11:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 11:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/05/19 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/19 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 05/05/19 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk