Devon Festival Stage Race (3 stages)

Road – Sunday, 02 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052002014

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Clark Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Fenner Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 3

18. Sean Hodges -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Wedge Race Day Video Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Clark Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Gillham Team Training FX Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Mark Fenner Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- --- 210km / 130 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
210km / 130 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052002014

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 3rd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Clark Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Fenner Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 3

18. Sean Hodges -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Wedge Race Day Video Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Clark Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jeff Kapp Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Gillham Team Training FX Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Mark Fenner Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Ryder Certini Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/02 00:00 --- --- 210km / 130 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/02 – 00:00
210km / 130 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk