SDA 2019 Series - Race 2 (Innerleithen

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 06 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

2019 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (4 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

NB: 2 rounds of series incorporated into HSBC National Downhill series round 3 at Fort William (Round 2 of HSBC National series) and Round 5 at Ae Forest 

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

441906

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Event Organiser:

Allan Black
07738 312 377
allan.black@technipfmc.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:875 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:875
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:44:282 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:44:282
3.  Ethan Mowat Spartans Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:56:849 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:56:849
4.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:101 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:101
5.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:04:02:288 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:02:288
6.  Daniel Aitken Finished Juvenile 00:04:02:869 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:02:869
7.  Cole Jackson West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:711 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:711
8.  Keil Laing Moray Out Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:05:806 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:05:806
9.  Jason Purves Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:05:02:911 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:02:911
10.  Dimitrie Fratean Finished Juvenile 00:06:09:697 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:09:697

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:02:604 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:604
2.  William Brodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:08:008 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:008
3.  Charles Drewell Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:21:463 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:463
4.  Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:22:953 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:953
5.  James Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:25:327 36

5. James Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:327
6.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Youth 00:03:26:745 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:745
7.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:03:29:435 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:435
8.  Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:31:656 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:656
9.  Angus Turner Finished Youth 00:03:32:676 0

9. Angus Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:676
10.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Youth 00:03:33:743 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:743
11.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:33:811 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:811
12.  Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:34:323 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:323
13.  Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:35:796 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:796
14.  Rory Morrison Finished Youth 00:03:36:800 17

14. Rory Morrison -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:800
15.  Shaun Holden Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:03:37:822 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:822
16.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:870 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:870
17.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:38:179 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:179
18.  Ben Ballantyne Finished Youth 00:03:38:949 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:949
19.  Benjamin Gates Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:42:553 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:553
20.  Tom Rochester Finished Youth 00:03:44:485 11

20. Tom Rochester -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:485
21.  Anish Toor Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:01:033 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:01:033
22.  Troy Dodds Finished Youth 00:04:08:687 9

22. Troy Dodds -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:687
23.  Charlie Harris Finished N/A 00:04:13:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:133
24.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:04:18:798 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:798
25.  Aston Brown Northern Outlaws Finished 00:04:41:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:288

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Junior 00:02:58:670 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:670
2.  Shaun Sangster Finished Junior 00:03:01:948 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:948
4.  James Elliott Finished Junior 00:03:08:938 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:938
5.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 00:03:09:333 36

5. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:333
6.  Connor Ogg Finished Junior 00:03:13:801 32

6. Connor Ogg -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:801
7.  Joe Mumford Finished Junior 00:03:14:458 28

7. Joe Mumford -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:458
8.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 00:03:16:628 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:628
9.  Harris Livingstone Finished Junior 00:03:19:899 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:899
10.  Ronan White Finished Junior 00:03:27:395 22

10. Ronan White -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:395
11.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Junior 00:03:27:626 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:626
12.  Tom Hildred Finished Junior 00:03:27:627 19

12. Tom Hildred -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:627
13.  Joel Hall Finished Junior 00:03:28:813 18

13. Joel Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:813
14.  Shuaib Peters Finished Junior 00:03:31:500 0

14. Shuaib Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:500
15.  Thomas Heap Finished Junior 00:03:35:109 16

15. Thomas Heap -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:109
16.  Alexander Bell Finished Junior 00:03:35:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:466
17.  Luke Cheyne Finished Junior 00:03:37:892 14

17. Luke Cheyne -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:892
18.  Callum Beaton OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 00:03:38:310 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:310
19.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Junior 00:03:39:113 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:113
20.  Finlay Watt Finished Junior 00:03:41:322 11

20. Finlay Watt -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:322
21.  Cameron Steele Finished Junior 00:03:44:611 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:611
22.  Edward Greenwood Finished Junior 00:03:45:163 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:163
23.  Lee Alexander Finished 00:03:51:604 0

23. Lee Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:604
24.  Jamie Carruthers Finished Junior 00:03:52:305 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:305
25.  Joe Stephenson Finished Junior 00:03:54:797 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:54:797
26.  Adam Pybus Finished Junior 00:03:55:179 5

26. Adam Pybus -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:179
27.  Dalton Wallace Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 00:04:05:605 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:605
28.  Ruaridh McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:24:187 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:187
29.  Joe Wilson Finished Junior 00:04:26:818 2

29. Joe Wilson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:26:818

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:11:501 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:501
2.  Max Rendall Finished N/A 00:03:16:718 0

2. Max Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:718
3.  Matthew Scott Finished 00:03:18:064 0

3. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:064
4.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:20:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:328
5.  Simon Thurlow Finished Senior 00:03:20:974 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:974
6.  Angus Hardie Finished Senior 00:03:22:296 0

6. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:296
7.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:03:23:103 28

7. Alex Worrall -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:103
8.  Daniel Bladon Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:23:495 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:495
9.  Aidan Coulthard Finished 00:03:23:802 0

9. Aidan Coulthard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:802
10.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:03:25:037 0

10. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:037
11.  Alistair Fothergill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:03:25:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:982
12.  James Murphy Finished Senior 00:03:30:915 19

12. James Murphy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:915
13.  Greg Gordon Finished 00:03:33:062 0

13. Greg Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:062
14.  NEIL MCWILLIAM Finished 00:03:33:486 0

14. NEIL MCWILLIAM -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:486
15.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:34:890 16

15. Jake Brookes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:890
16.  Bryce Mcdowell Finished 00:03:35:989 0

16. Bryce Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:989
17.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:03:38:777 0

17. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:777
18.  Luke Davis Finished Master 00:03:39:458 0

18. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:458
19.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:03:39:912 0

19. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:912
20.  Craig Paterson Finished 00:03:40:202 0

20. Craig Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:202
21.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:03:43:085 0

21. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:085
22.  Michael Murphy Finished 00:03:43:345 0

22. Michael Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:345
23.  James Kirk Finished 00:03:44:969 0

23. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:969
24.  Douglas Dickson Finished 00:03:45:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:014
25.  Kyle Arnold Finished 00:03:46:187 0

25. Kyle Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:187
26.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:47:750 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:750
27.  Alistair Hudson Finished 00:03:48:131 0

27. Alistair Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:131
28.  Jamie Maclean Finished 00:03:54:755 0

28. Jamie Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:755
29.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:03:54:967 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:967
30.  Luke Birmingham Finished 00:03:55:562 0

30. Luke Birmingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:562
31.  Dane Love Finished Senior 00:04:01:974 0

31. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:974
32.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:03:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:131
33.  matthew robson Finished 00:04:11:073 0

33. matthew robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:073
34.  Marc Kennedy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:04:11:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:168
35.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:04:14:814 0

35. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:814
36.  Niall Anderson Dumfries CC Finished Senior 00:04:16:664 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:16:664
37.  Calum Smith Finished 00:04:19:965 0

37. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:965
38.  Grant Smith Finished 00:04:23:747 0

38. Grant Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:747

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:14:155 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:14:155
2.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 00:03:17:854 50

2. Mark Neal -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:854
3.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:19:024 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:024
4.  Stephen Cousins Finished Veteran 00:03:19:498 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:498
5.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:26:980 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:980
6.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:33:676 0

6. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:676
7.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:486 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:486
8.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 00:03:49:355 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:355
9.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:49:583 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:583
10.  Ewan Anderson Finished 00:03:50:929 0

10. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:929
11.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:03:54:523 0

11. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:523
12.  Robert Hogg Finished Veteran 00:03:57:445 19

12. Robert Hogg -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:57:445
13.  Martin Roberts Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:04:05:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:970
14.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:06:210 17

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:06:210
15.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:08:910 16

15. Richard Binns -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:08:910
16.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:20:114 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:20:114
17.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:05:57:025 0

17. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:57:025

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:02:46:763 60

1. Reece Wilson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:763
2.  Greg Williamson UNNO Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:47:454 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:454
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Master 00:02:48:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:931
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:51:339 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:51:339
5.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Expert 00:02:51:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:394
6.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:53:768 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:768
7.  Kenta Gallagher Finished Elite 00:02:54:587 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:587
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:55:950 26

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:950
9.  Lachlan Blair Finished Senior 00:02:59:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:476
10.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:03:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:380
11.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 00:03:06:700 20

11. Adam Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:700
12.  Kris Gemmell Finished Elite 00:03:07:706 19

12. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:706
13.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:08:848 18

13. Sam Herd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:848
14.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 00:03:11:483 17

14. Seth Barrett -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:483

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Drew Carters Finished Expert 00:03:01:742 60

1. Drew Carters -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:742
2.  Ryan Middleton Finished Expert 00:03:07:827 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:827
3.  Daniel Murray Finished Expert 00:03:09:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:945
4.  Jack McCallum Finished Expert 00:03:13:402 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:402
5.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:15:206 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:206
6.  Benjamin Williamson Finished Senior 00:03:15:222 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:222
7.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:15:617 28

7. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:617
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:03:19:939 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:939
9.  Calum Brown Finished Expert 00:03:21:014 24

9. Calum Brown -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:014
10.  Scott Kennedy Finished Expert 00:03:21:980 22

10. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:980
11.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:03:22:386 20

11. Jon Stout -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:386
12.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:03:22:554 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:554
13.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 00:03:24:268 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:268
14.  Harris Mackie Finished Expert 00:03:25:284 17

14. Harris Mackie -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:284
15.  Lewis Birnie Finished Expert 00:03:25:605 16

15. Lewis Birnie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:605
16.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:26:846 50

16. Simon Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:846
17.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Expert 00:03:29:404 14

17. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:404
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:03:31:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:136
19.  Calum MacIver Finished Expert 00:03:43:267 12

19. Calum MacIver -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:267

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea DH Jensen Finished Junior 00:03:52:911 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:911
2.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 00:03:53:377 50

2. Phoebe Gale -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:377
3.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:563 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:563
4.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:04:39:996 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:39:996
5.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:04:51:475 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:51:475
6.  Charlotte Higgins Finished Junior 00:06:26:107 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:26:107

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Elite 00:03:34:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:421
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:03:48:723 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:723
3.  Katie Purvis Finished Senior 00:03:50:732 45

3. Katie Purvis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:732
4.  Diana Mclaren Finished 00:04:54:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:587
5.  Amy Peterson Finished N/A 00:06:04:130 0

5. Amy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:04:130

Single Crown Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Single Crown Male - Results
1.  Josh Day Finished 00:03:37:818 0

1. Josh Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:818
2.  Ashley Little Finished 00:03:39:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:106
3.  Graeme Stewart Finished 00:04:44:128 0

3. Graeme Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:128

Sport Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Open Men - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished N/A 00:03:55:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:727
2.  Lee Thomson Finished 00:04:17:729 0

2. Lee Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:729
3.  Keiran Lane Finished 00:04:23:262 0

3. Keiran Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:262

Single Crown Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Single Crown Women - Results
1.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:05:10:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:10:388
2.  Claudia Forbes-Walker Finished Senior 00:05:23:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:140

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All online races entry fees are £80 for SDA series, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £90 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 16.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 09:30 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30.

Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Single Crown Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Sport Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Single Crown Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Sport Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...

Event Summary

Event Overview

2019 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (4 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

NB: 2 rounds of series incorporated into HSBC National Downhill series round 3 at Fort William (Round 2 of HSBC National series) and Round 5 at Ae Forest 

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

441906

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Event Organiser:

Allan Black
07738 312 377
allan.black@technipfmc.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Andrew Georgeson OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:875 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:875
2.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:44:282 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:44:282
3.  Ethan Mowat Spartans Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:56:849 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:56:849
4.  Benjamin Wipat Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:101 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:101
5.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:04:02:288 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:02:288
6.  Daniel Aitken Finished Juvenile 00:04:02:869 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:02:869
7.  Cole Jackson West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:711 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:711
8.  Keil Laing Moray Out Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:05:806 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:05:806
9.  Jason Purves Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:05:02:911 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:02:911
10.  Dimitrie Fratean Finished Juvenile 00:06:09:697 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:09:697

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:02:604 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:604
2.  William Brodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:03:08:008 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:008
3.  Charles Drewell Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:21:463 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:463
4.  Callum Hay Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:22:953 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:953
5.  James Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:25:327 36

5. James Wilson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:327
6.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Youth 00:03:26:745 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:745
7.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:03:29:435 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:435
8.  Ryan McGuire Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:31:656 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:656
9.  Angus Turner Finished Youth 00:03:32:676 0

9. Angus Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:676
10.  Ronan Ratcliffe Finished Youth 00:03:33:743 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:743
11.  Cameron Ravenhill Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:33:811 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:811
12.  Tom Strang Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:34:323 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:323
13.  Nathan Robertson Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:35:796 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:796
14.  Rory Morrison Finished Youth 00:03:36:800 17

14. Rory Morrison -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:800
15.  Shaun Holden Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:03:37:822 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:822
16.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:870 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:870
17.  Evan Macdonald West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:38:179 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:179
18.  Ben Ballantyne Finished Youth 00:03:38:949 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:38:949
19.  Benjamin Gates Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:42:553 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:553
20.  Tom Rochester Finished Youth 00:03:44:485 11

20. Tom Rochester -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:485
21.  Anish Toor Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:01:033 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:01:033
22.  Troy Dodds Finished Youth 00:04:08:687 9

22. Troy Dodds -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:687
23.  Charlie Harris Finished N/A 00:04:13:133 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:133
24.  Hugh Henderson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:04:18:798 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:798
25.  Aston Brown Northern Outlaws Finished 00:04:41:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:288

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Junior 00:02:58:670 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:670
2.  Shaun Sangster Finished Junior 00:03:01:948 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:948
4.  James Elliott Finished Junior 00:03:08:938 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:938
5.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 00:03:09:333 36

5. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:333
6.  Connor Ogg Finished Junior 00:03:13:801 32

6. Connor Ogg -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:801
7.  Joe Mumford Finished Junior 00:03:14:458 28

7. Joe Mumford -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:14:458
8.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 00:03:16:628 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:628
9.  Harris Livingstone Finished Junior 00:03:19:899 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:899
10.  Ronan White Finished Junior 00:03:27:395 22

10. Ronan White -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:395
11.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Junior 00:03:27:626 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:626
12.  Tom Hildred Finished Junior 00:03:27:627 19

12. Tom Hildred -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:627
13.  Joel Hall Finished Junior 00:03:28:813 18

13. Joel Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:813
14.  Shuaib Peters Finished Junior 00:03:31:500 0

14. Shuaib Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:500
15.  Thomas Heap Finished Junior 00:03:35:109 16

15. Thomas Heap -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:109
16.  Alexander Bell Finished Junior 00:03:35:466 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:466
17.  Luke Cheyne Finished Junior 00:03:37:892 14

17. Luke Cheyne -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:892
18.  Callum Beaton OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 00:03:38:310 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:310
19.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Junior 00:03:39:113 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:113
20.  Finlay Watt Finished Junior 00:03:41:322 11

20. Finlay Watt -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:322
21.  Cameron Steele Finished Junior 00:03:44:611 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:611
22.  Edward Greenwood Finished Junior 00:03:45:163 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:163
23.  Lee Alexander Finished 00:03:51:604 0

23. Lee Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:604
24.  Jamie Carruthers Finished Junior 00:03:52:305 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:305
25.  Joe Stephenson Finished Junior 00:03:54:797 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:54:797
26.  Adam Pybus Finished Junior 00:03:55:179 5

26. Adam Pybus -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:179
27.  Dalton Wallace Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 00:04:05:605 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:605
28.  Ruaridh McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:04:24:187 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:187
29.  Joe Wilson Finished Junior 00:04:26:818 2

29. Joe Wilson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:26:818

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:11:501 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:501
2.  Max Rendall Finished N/A 00:03:16:718 0

2. Max Rendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:718
3.  Matthew Scott Finished 00:03:18:064 0

3. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:064
4.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:20:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:328
5.  Simon Thurlow Finished Senior 00:03:20:974 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:974
6.  Angus Hardie Finished Senior 00:03:22:296 0

6. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:296
7.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:03:23:103 28

7. Alex Worrall -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:103
8.  Daniel Bladon Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:23:495 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:495
9.  Aidan Coulthard Finished 00:03:23:802 0

9. Aidan Coulthard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:802
10.  Grant Murdoch Finished Senior 00:03:25:037 0

10. Grant Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:037
11.  Alistair Fothergill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:03:25:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:982
12.  James Murphy Finished Senior 00:03:30:915 19

12. James Murphy -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:915
13.  Greg Gordon Finished 00:03:33:062 0

13. Greg Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:062
14.  NEIL MCWILLIAM Finished 00:03:33:486 0

14. NEIL MCWILLIAM -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:486
15.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:34:890 16

15. Jake Brookes -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:890
16.  Bryce Mcdowell Finished 00:03:35:989 0

16. Bryce Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:989
17.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:03:38:777 0

17. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:777
18.  Luke Davis Finished Master 00:03:39:458 0

18. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:458
19.  Douglas Miller Finished 00:03:39:912 0

19. Douglas Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:912
20.  Craig Paterson Finished 00:03:40:202 0

20. Craig Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:202
21.  Jonathan Wilson Finished 00:03:43:085 0

21. Jonathan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:085
22.  Michael Murphy Finished 00:03:43:345 0

22. Michael Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:345
23.  James Kirk Finished 00:03:44:969 0

23. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:969
24.  Douglas Dickson Finished 00:03:45:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:014
25.  Kyle Arnold Finished 00:03:46:187 0

25. Kyle Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:46:187
26.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:47:750 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:750
27.  Alistair Hudson Finished 00:03:48:131 0

27. Alistair Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:131
28.  Jamie Maclean Finished 00:03:54:755 0

28. Jamie Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:755
29.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:03:54:967 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:967
30.  Luke Birmingham Finished 00:03:55:562 0

30. Luke Birmingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:562
31.  Dane Love Finished Senior 00:04:01:974 0

31. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:974
32.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:03:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:131
33.  matthew robson Finished 00:04:11:073 0

33. matthew robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:073
34.  Marc Kennedy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:04:11:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:168
35.  Matthew Nelson Finished 00:04:14:814 0

35. Matthew Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:814
36.  Niall Anderson Dumfries CC Finished Senior 00:04:16:664 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:16:664
37.  Calum Smith Finished 00:04:19:965 0

37. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:965
38.  Grant Smith Finished 00:04:23:747 0

38. Grant Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:747

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:14:155 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:14:155
2.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 00:03:17:854 50

2. Mark Neal -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:854
3.  Jethro Whitfield Finished Veteran 00:03:19:024 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:024
4.  Stephen Cousins Finished Veteran 00:03:19:498 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:498
5.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:03:26:980 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:980
6.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:33:676 0

6. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:676
7.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:486 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:486
8.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 00:03:49:355 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:355
9.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:49:583 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:583
10.  Ewan Anderson Finished 00:03:50:929 0

10. Ewan Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:929
11.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:03:54:523 0

11. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:523
12.  Robert Hogg Finished Veteran 00:03:57:445 19

12. Robert Hogg -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:57:445
13.  Martin Roberts Team CHR Finished Veteran 00:04:05:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:05:970
14.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:06:210 17

14. Lewis Jones -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:06:210
15.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:08:910 16

15. Richard Binns -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:08:910
16.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:04:20:114 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:20:114
17.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:05:57:025 0

17. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:57:025

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Reece Wilson Finished Elite 00:02:46:763 60

1. Reece Wilson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:763
2.  Greg Williamson UNNO Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:47:454 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:47:454
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Master 00:02:48:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:931
4.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:51:339 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:51:339
5.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Expert 00:02:51:394 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:51:394
6.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:02:53:768 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:768
7.  Kenta Gallagher Finished Elite 00:02:54:587 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:587
8.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:55:950 26

8. Ben Cathro -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:950
9.  Lachlan Blair Finished Senior 00:02:59:476 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:476
10.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:03:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:380
11.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 00:03:06:700 20

11. Adam Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:700
12.  Kris Gemmell Finished Elite 00:03:07:706 19

12. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:706
13.  Sam Herd Finished Elite 00:03:08:848 18

13. Sam Herd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:848
14.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 00:03:11:483 17

14. Seth Barrett -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:483

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Drew Carters Finished Expert 00:03:01:742 60

1. Drew Carters -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:01:742
2.  Ryan Middleton Finished Expert 00:03:07:827 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:827
3.  Daniel Murray Finished Expert 00:03:09:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:945
4.  Jack McCallum Finished Expert 00:03:13:402 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:402
5.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:15:206 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:206
6.  Benjamin Williamson Finished Senior 00:03:15:222 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:222
7.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:03:15:617 28

7. Euan Thomson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:617
8.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 00:03:19:939 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:19:939
9.  Calum Brown Finished Expert 00:03:21:014 24

9. Calum Brown -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:014
10.  Scott Kennedy Finished Expert 00:03:21:980 22

10. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:980
11.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:03:22:386 20

11. Jon Stout -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:386
12.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:03:22:554 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:554
13.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 00:03:24:268 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:24:268
14.  Harris Mackie Finished Expert 00:03:25:284 17

14. Harris Mackie -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:284
15.  Lewis Birnie Finished Expert 00:03:25:605 16

15. Lewis Birnie -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:605
16.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:26:846 50

16. Simon Ross -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:846
17.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Expert 00:03:29:404 14

17. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:404
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:03:31:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:136
19.  Calum MacIver Finished Expert 00:03:43:267 12

19. Calum MacIver -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:267

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea DH Jensen Finished Junior 00:03:52:911 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:52:911
2.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 00:03:53:377 50

2. Phoebe Gale -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:377
3.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:563 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:563
4.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:04:39:996 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:39:996
5.  Bethany McCully OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:04:51:475 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:51:475
6.  Charlotte Higgins Finished Junior 00:06:26:107 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:26:107

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Elite 00:03:34:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:34:421
2.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:03:48:723 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:723
3.  Katie Purvis Finished Senior 00:03:50:732 45

3. Katie Purvis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:732
4.  Diana Mclaren Finished 00:04:54:587 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:587
5.  Amy Peterson Finished N/A 00:06:04:130 0

5. Amy Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:04:130

Single Crown Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Single Crown Male - Results
1.  Josh Day Finished 00:03:37:818 0

1. Josh Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:818
2.  Ashley Little Finished 00:03:39:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:106
3.  Graeme Stewart Finished 00:04:44:128 0

3. Graeme Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:44:128

Sport Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Open Men - Results
1.  Callum Russell Finished N/A 00:03:55:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:727
2.  Lee Thomson Finished 00:04:17:729 0

2. Lee Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:729
3.  Keiran Lane Finished 00:04:23:262 0

3. Keiran Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:262

Single Crown Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Single Crown Women - Results
1.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:05:10:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:10:388
2.  Claudia Forbes-Walker Finished Senior 00:05:23:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:23:140

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All online races entry fees are £80 for SDA series, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £90 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 16.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 09:30 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30.

Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Single Crown Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Sport Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Single Crown Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Sport Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£90.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk