Edinvale Big Brother Hilly inc. SC North Olympic TT Championship

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 27 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event incorporates the SC North Olympic Time Trial Championship and only members of North Clubs are eligible to win the Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

441314

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:53:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:27:000
2.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:33:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:19:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:29:000
5.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:58:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:31:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
7.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:59:000
8.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
9.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:36:000
10.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:34:000
11.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:36:000
12.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished N/A 01:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:42:000
13.  John Jones Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:55:000
14.  Lorna Breetzke Elgin CC Finished 01:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:55:000
15.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:03:000
16.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:16:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:22:000
17.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:47:000
18.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:44:000
19.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:37:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:04:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hilly 23 mile circuit.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/07/19 14:00 Regional C None --- 38km / 24 miles
Sat 27/07/19 – 14:00
Regional C, None
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event incorporates the SC North Olympic Time Trial Championship and only members of North Clubs are eligible to win the Championship

Event Details

Event URN:

441314

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:53:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:27:000
2.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:33:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 01:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:19:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:29:000
5.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:58:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:31:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
7.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:59:000
8.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 01:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:22:000
9.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:36:000
10.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:34:000
11.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:10:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:36:000
12.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished N/A 01:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:42:000
13.  John Jones Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:55:000
14.  Lorna Breetzke Elgin CC Finished 01:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:55:000
15.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:03:000
16.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:16:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:22:000
17.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:47:000
18.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:44:000
19.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:37:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:04:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hilly 23 mile circuit.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/07/19 14:00 Regional C None --- 38km / 24 miles
Sat 27/07/19 – 14:00
Regional C, None
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk