Derby Arena Track League Spring 2019 #1

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 15 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441107

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

6. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

3. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

3. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) - Results
1.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441107

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
money@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

7. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Molly Patch Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  April Tacey Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Allan Williams Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Parsonage Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Parnell Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Comery Moda RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

6. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Farndon Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

3. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Heathcote Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Malone Finished N/A 0

3. Neal Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Ireland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Erica Smith Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) - Results
1.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michal Roman EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 7 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 11 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 15 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 8 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 5 - 28 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 9 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 13 - Unknown Distance (7 Laps) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group A (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) (1) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/01/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 15/01/19 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk