Fife Midweek Series - Event 19 (5 mile)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 14 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440919

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:000
2.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:47:000
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:52:000
4.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:03:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:04:000
6.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:11:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:08:000
7.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:12:000
8.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:13:000
9.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:43:000
10.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:46:000
11.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:46:000
12.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:04:000
13.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
14.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:12:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:13:000
15.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
16.  John Leonard Finished 00:12:25:000 0

16.  John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
17.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:31:000
18.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:35:000
19.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
20.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:37:000
21.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:39:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:41:000
23.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:43:000
24.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:48:000
25.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:56:000
26.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
27.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:12:000
28.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
30.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:27:000
31.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:13:28:000
32.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:36:000
33.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
34.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Finished 4th 00:13:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:49:000
35.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:52:000
36.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:53:000
37.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:54:000
38.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:07:000
39.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
40.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
41.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:53:000
42.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:59:000
43.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:19:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440919

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:32:000
2.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:47:000
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:10:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:52:000
4.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:03:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:04:000
6.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:11:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:08:000
7.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:12:000
8.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:11:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:13:000
9.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:43:000
10.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:46:000
11.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:46:000
12.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:04:000
13.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:11:000
14.  Vince Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 00:12:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:13:000
15.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
16.  John Leonard Finished 00:12:25:000 0

16.  John Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
17.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:31:000
18.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:35:000
19.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:36:000
20.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:12:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:37:000
21.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:39:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:41:000
23.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:43:000
24.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:48:000
25.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:56:000
26.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
27.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:12:000
28.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
30.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:27:000
31.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:13:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:13:28:000
32.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:36:000
33.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:47:000
34.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Finished 4th 00:13:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:49:000
35.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:52:000
36.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:53:000
37.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:54:000
38.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:07:000
39.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:10:000
40.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
41.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:53:000
42.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:59:000
43.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:19:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/19 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/08/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk