Alistair Speed Memorial 50 (incorporating SVTTA H Roberts Trophy)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 16 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440910

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Thomson RT23 Finished 3rd 01:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:49:04:000
2.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 01:51:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:28:000
3.  Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 01:53:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:53:31:000
4.  Edward Addis RT23 Finished 3rd 01:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:10:000
5.  David Ross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:55:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:09:000
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:55:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:43:000
7.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 01:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:56:16:000
9.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:56:33:000
10.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:57:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:34:000
11.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:37:000
12.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:49:000
13.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:15:000
14.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:00:24:000
15.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 02:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:01:07:000
16.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 02:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:22:000
17.  Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Finished N/A 02:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:41:000
18.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:11:000
19.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:17:000
20.  Giles Oakley Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:12:000
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:27:000
22.  Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Finished 4th 02:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:51:000
23.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:27:000
24.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:30:000
25.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 02:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:51:000
27.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:24:000
28.  Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Finished 4th 02:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:40:000
29.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 02:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:28:000
30.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:30:000
31.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 02:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:36:000
32.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:13:42:000
33.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:14:13:000
34.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 02:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:28:000
35.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 02:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:14:45:000
36.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 02:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:05:000
37.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:01:000
38.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:14:000
39.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 02:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:47:000
40.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:17:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:26:000
41.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:17:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:40:000
42.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:19:000
43.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 02:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:59:000
44.  Pamela Craig RT23 Finished 3rd 02:19:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:19:13:000
45.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:19:49:000
46.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 02:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:19:000
47.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:23:50:000
48.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:24:31:000
49.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 02:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:46:000
50.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:12:000
51.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:12:000
52.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:30:000
53.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 02:37:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:03:000
54.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ is in the small village of Freuchie and there will be parking in the grounds weather permitting. If weather does not allow parking in the grounds please be considerate of the local residents when parking your vehicles. Do not obstruct driveways, lowered kerbs, etc. There is a car park slightly past the HQ please try to use it.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 16/06/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

440910

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Thomson RT23 Finished 3rd 01:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:49:04:000
2.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 01:51:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:28:000
3.  Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 01:53:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:53:31:000
4.  Edward Addis RT23 Finished 3rd 01:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:54:10:000
5.  David Ross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:55:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:09:000
6.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:55:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:55:43:000
7.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 01:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:56:16:000
9.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:56:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:56:33:000
10.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:57:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:57:34:000
11.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:37:000
12.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 01:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:49:000
13.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:15:000
14.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:00:24:000
15.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 02:01:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:01:07:000
16.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 02:01:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:22:000
17.  Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club Finished N/A 02:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:41:000
18.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:11:000
19.  Ron Lowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:17:000
20.  Giles Oakley Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:12:000
21.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:27:000
22.  Allan Ross Fruin Road Club Finished 4th 02:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:51:000
23.  Angus Swanson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:27:000
24.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:30:000
25.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 02:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:51:000
27.  Alan Manson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:24:000
28.  Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Finished 4th 02:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:40:000
29.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 02:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:28:000
30.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 02:12:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:12:30:000
31.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 02:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:36:000
32.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:13:42:000
33.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 02:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:14:13:000
34.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 02:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:28:000
35.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 02:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:14:45:000
36.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 02:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:15:05:000
37.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:01:000
38.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 02:16:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:14:000
39.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 02:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:47:000
40.  Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:17:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:26:000
41.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 02:17:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:40:000
42.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:19:000
43.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 02:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:59:000
44.  Pamela Craig RT23 Finished 3rd 02:19:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:19:13:000
45.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:19:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:19:49:000
46.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 02:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:23:19:000
47.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:23:50:000
48.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:24:31:000
49.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 02:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:46:000
50.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 02:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:12:000
51.  Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 02:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:12:000
52.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:32:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:30:000
53.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 02:37:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:03:000
54.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ is in the small village of Freuchie and there will be parking in the grounds weather permitting. If weather does not allow parking in the grounds please be considerate of the local residents when parking your vehicles. Do not obstruct driveways, lowered kerbs, etc. There is a car park slightly past the HQ please try to use it.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/19 08:00 Regional C None --- 80km / 50 miles
Sun 16/06/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk