HSBC UK National Downhill Series 2019 Round 3 - Rhyd-Y-Felin

MTB DH , Bala – Saturday, 22 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Welcome to the 2019 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 16 June

All event information will appear in the Technical Document, which will be published here soon....

Event Details

Event URN:

440845

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

2019 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Billy Anderson Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Samuel Algar Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Dylan Smith Finished Juvenile 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Morgan Williams Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 32

18.  Joab Sneyd -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Gabriel Mumford Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Archie Townsend Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Will Haines Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Finnley New Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Preston Williams Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Brannen Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dennis Luffman Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Brodie Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Wilson Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Caersws DH BikePark Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Josh Whittle Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Westgate Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ameya Eddison-Stephens Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Finn Clark Finished Youth 8

30.  Finn Clark -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Liam Ross Finished Youth 6

32.  Liam Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Alonso Barbour Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  James Cargill Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Luke Benger-Pearson Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ethan Craik Indy Racing Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oisin Ocallaghan Did not finish 0

Oisin Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Williamson Propain Factory Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Elliott Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Connor Ogg Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  William Fuell Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 47

12.  Jake Ebdon -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jamie Cable Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Harris Livingstone Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ronan White Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 30

19.  Luke Ward -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Bradley King Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 22

23.  Jim Monro -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  James Cudbertson Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Oakley Haines Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jamie Harnett Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  James Withey Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Brad Hill Finished Junior 12

28.  Brad Hill -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Ethan Pickett Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Josh Johnston Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hugo Boissard Did not finish 0

Hugo Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Bunn Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Gray Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Perks Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mathew Bayliss Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Todd Kearney Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Bateman Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harry Snow Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Zak Hurrell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Riddell Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Northam Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Murphy Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bailey Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Zak Aaron Finished Senior 36

16.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Finn Chapman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Harry Firth Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tomas Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mitch Brooks Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex Dovell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 20

24.  Leith Rowe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Deacon Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Holbrook Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Scott Edgworth Finished 0

4.  Scott Edgworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Peter Watton Finished 0

6.  Peter Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Davi Roberts Finished 0

7.  Davi Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Taylor Finished 0

8.  Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Day Finished Master 60

9.  Ben Day -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Lynn Finished Master 55

10.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ben Horne Finished Master 47

12.  Ben Horne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Kyle Clacherty Finished Master 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Sam Waters Finished Master 38

15.  Sam Waters -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Weames Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  William Davis Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Redman Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Jonathan Newnham Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David List Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil White Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Jones Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Gray Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

5.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Scott Richardson Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  David Smith Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Peter Robinson Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Liam Wolfe Finished 0

17.  Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  James Corbett Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  William Organ Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Finn Tennant Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Atherton Bikes Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Douglas Vieira Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie Hatton Atherton Bikes Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Taylor Vernon Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Anderson Finished Elite 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joseph Mallen Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Davies Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea Jenson Finished 0

1.  Tea Jenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Karra Laing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Megan Nevard Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stacey Fisher Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Louy Morgan Finished 0

8.  Louy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tayla Novard Finished 0

10.  Tayla Novard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ebony Webber Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chloe Taylor Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Meg Whyte Finished 0

3.  Meg Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Kyle Lane Finished 0

1.  Kyle Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Rob Escott Finished 0

3.  Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gareth Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rich Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Jones Finished 0

6.  Ashley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ashley Williams Finished 0

7.  Ashley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Evans Finished 0

8.  Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Freeman Finished 0

9.  Ian Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Vlad Yordanov Did not finish 0

Vlad Yordanov -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer within 14 days after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

 

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE

Welcome to the 2019 HSBC UK | National Downhill Series.

Entries for this round will close at 23:55pm on Sunday 16 June

All event information will appear in the Technical Document, which will be published here soon....

Event Details

Event URN:

440845

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Series:

2019 HSBC UK National Downhill Series

Payment instructions

On-Line Entries Only

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Jon Davies
mijracing@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dom Platt Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Savery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing Team Finished Juvenile 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kenzie Nevard Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Billy Anderson Finished Juvenile 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alfie Heming Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Brady Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Samuel Algar Finished Juvenile 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Conrad Mathar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Luke Madley Finished Juvenile 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Dylan Smith Finished Juvenile 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Tom Brookes Finished Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Morgan Williams Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Thomas Youe Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Joab Sneyd Finished Juvenile 32

18.  Joab Sneyd -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Gabriel Mumford Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Luca Thurlow Indy Racing Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
21.  Archie Townsend Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Will Haines Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Finnley New Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Preston Williams Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Brannen Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Connor Smith Finished Youth 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dennis Luffman Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Williams Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Boyd Martin Finished Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Toby Driscoll MB Cyclery Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Brodie Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Bennett Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  James Wilson Finished Youth 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Logan Wilcox Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Charlie Mosley Finished Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jacey Harris Finished Youth 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Shakespeare Finished Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Caersws DH BikePark Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Travis Hopkins Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Josh Whittle Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Westgate Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ameya Eddison-Stephens Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Callum Hard Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Finn Clark Finished Youth 8

30.  Finn Clark -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Harry Patrickson Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Liam Ross Finished Youth 6

32.  Liam Ross -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Jack Strutt Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Alonso Barbour Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Joel Pickford Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  James Cargill Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Luke Benger-Pearson Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ethan Craik Indy Racing Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oisin Ocallaghan Did not finish 0

Oisin Ocallaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition/Muc-Off Factory Rac... Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Williamson Propain Factory Racing Finished Junior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Elliott Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Morgan Tyrrell Intense Racing UK Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Willicombe Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dan Slack Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Siôn Margrave Moore Large/O'Neal Race Team Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Connor Ogg Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  William Fuell Finished Junior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Torin Moffat OrangeFox Bikes Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jake Ebdon Finished Junior 47

12.  Jake Ebdon -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lewis Brown Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jamie Cable Finished Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Harris Livingstone Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Ronan White Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Luke Ward Finished Junior 30

19.  Luke Ward -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Michael Maiden Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Bradley King Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Jim Monro Finished Junior 22

23.  Jim Monro -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  James Cudbertson Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Oakley Haines Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Jamie Harnett Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  James Withey Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Brad Hill Finished Junior 12

28.  Brad Hill -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Conor Roberts Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Ethan Pickett Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Josh Johnston Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hugo Boissard Did not finish 0

Hugo Boissard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Bunn Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Gray Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Perks Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mathew Bayliss Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Todd Kearney Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Bateman Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harry Snow Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Zak Hurrell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Spinks Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Riddell Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Northam Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Conor Buxton Finished Senior 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Josh Mears Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Murphy Finished Senior 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Bailey Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Zak Aaron Finished Senior 36

16.  Zak Aaron -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Finn Chapman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Rogers Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Harry Firth Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tomas Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mitch Brooks Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex Dovell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Leith Rowe Finished Senior 20

24.  Leith Rowe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Bradley Shields Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Tom Deacon Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  John Holbrook Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Scott Edgworth Finished 0

4.  Scott Edgworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stuart Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Peter Watton Finished 0

6.  Peter Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Davi Roberts Finished 0

7.  Davi Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Taylor Finished 0

8.  Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Day Finished Master 60

9.  Ben Day -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Lynn Finished Master 55

10.  Matt Lynn -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ben Horne Finished Master 47

12.  Ben Horne -

Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Houlston Finished Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Kyle Clacherty Finished Master 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Sam Waters Finished Master 38

15.  Sam Waters -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Weames Finished Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  William Davis Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Richard Yockney Army Cycling Union Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Matthew Redman Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Jonathan Newnham Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  James Hughes Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Veteran 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David List Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Neal Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil White Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Titley Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Davies Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tim Ponting Finished Veteran 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Steve Jones Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Austin Williams Finished Veteran 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Croxall Finished Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Gray Malverns Classic Finished Veteran 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jordan Gartland Finished Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished G/Vet 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Little Finished G/Vet 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Rich Simpson Finished G/Vet 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished G/Vet 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Matt Patrickson Finished G/Vet 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Malcolm Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished G/Vet 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Joe Killner Finished G/Vet 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Harvey Clacherty Finished Expert 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Alex Florian Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

5.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Scott Richardson Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Jim Stanley Finished Expert 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  David Smith Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Peter Robinson Finished Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Carl Newbigging Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Liam Wolfe Finished 0

17.  Liam Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  James Corbett Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Eric Harvey-Fishenden Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Aaron Dalleywater Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  William Organ Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Charles Hough Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Alex Cartwright Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Harry Attwood Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Joseph Derrick Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Finn Tennant Team Mitchell Cycles Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Elliot Thombs Finished Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
29.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
30.  Joshua Mead Finished Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Atherton Bikes Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Breeden Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Josh Gleave Twelve50 Bikes Finished Elite 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Douglas Vieira Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie Hatton Atherton Bikes Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Morris Intense Racing UK Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Adam Smith Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Riley Scott Finished Elite 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Shaun Richards Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 47
Points: 47 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Taylor Vernon Finished Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Anderson Finished Elite 41
Points: 41 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Joseph Mallen Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ciaran King Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Seth Barrett Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Nils Williams Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Kyle Hall Raw Sport Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jason Gaiger Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Kieran Davies Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea Jenson Finished 0

1.  Tea Jenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phoebe Gale Finished Youth 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Karra Laing Finished Junior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Fellows Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Megan Nevard Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Stacey Fisher Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ami Grindley Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Brittany Littlewood Finished Master 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rebecca Smith Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Emily Beckett Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Louy Morgan Finished 0

8.  Louy Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tayla Novard Finished 0

10.  Tayla Novard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Abi Croshaw Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ebony Webber Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Becci Skelton Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chloe Taylor Finished Elite 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Meg Whyte Finished 0

3.  Meg Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abbie Sloan Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monika Mixova Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Open Class Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Open Class Male - Results
1.  Kyle Lane Finished 0

1.  Kyle Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Poynton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Rob Escott Finished 0

3.  Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gareth Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rich Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Jones Finished 0

6.  Ashley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ashley Williams Finished 0

7.  Ashley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Evans Finished 0

8.  Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Freeman Finished 0

9.  Ian Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Vlad Yordanov Did not finish 0

Vlad Yordanov -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Awards

Awards will be presented to the top 5 in each category. 

Prize Money

Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer within 14 days after the event. Failure to attend the podium will result in non payment of prize money

Elite Men / Women

1st = £350.00

2nd = £250.00

3rd = £150.00

4th = £100.00

5th = £75.00

Junior Men / Women

1st = £150.00

2nd = £100.00

3rd = £75.00

4th = £50.00

5th = £25.00

 

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Sport Open Class Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Open Class Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/06/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 22/06/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk