Litherland Circuit League 2019 #17

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 31 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 20 weeks starting Wednesday 10 April 2019.

Riders can register for the league in advance at the league page. 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/edit/1995/litherland-circuit-league

The league registration fees have been abolished for the 2019 season although we would still prefer riders to pre-register through the BC website and a nominal amount of £1.01 is payable for registering on-line.  Pre registration will help to speed up sign-on although riders can register on the night.   

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

440375

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category - Results
1.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Speakman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on the day only.

Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £10 junior)

E/1/2/3/4 Womens race at 7pm (£10 entry fee senior and junior)

2/3/4 category race 7.30pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 women and junior)

(Additional discount applied for riders entering two events on the night for second race e.g. Yth A with dispensation, 4th category riders, Women riders)

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
4th category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

League races for 20 weeks starting Wednesday 10 April 2019.

Riders can register for the league in advance at the league page. 

https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/edit/1995/litherland-circuit-league

The league registration fees have been abolished for the 2019 season although we would still prefer riders to pre-register through the BC website and a nominal amount of £1.01 is payable for registering on-line.  Pre registration will help to speed up sign-on although riders can register on the night.   

Prize money awarded at end of season based on league positions.  See merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org for more details.

Event Details

Event URN:

440375

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Paterson
07954 316151
p.paterson@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th category - Results
1.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Speakman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Madeleine Scott Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Abbott Innovation Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry is on the day only.

Yth D/E 6.15pm (£3 entry fee)

Yth A/B/C 6.30pm (£5 entry fee)

4th category race at 7pm (£12 senior entry fee, £10 junior)

E/1/2/3/4 Womens race at 7pm (£10 entry fee senior and junior)

2/3/4 category race 7.30pm (£12 senior male entry fee, £10 women and junior)

(Additional discount applied for riders entering two events on the night for second race e.g. Yth A with dispensation, 4th category riders, Women riders)

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
4th category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 31/07/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk