FCC Miltonduff Road Race

Road , Elgin – Sunday, 07 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to 3rd, 4th, Junior Men and All Categories of Women.

Race distance is 55-mile on a flat circuit.

This is the third race of the SC North Road Race Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

440302

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Brady
01309672830
forrescc38@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Alexander Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig McCulloch Neukyt Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Moir Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leigh Innes Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Craig Cockburn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dean Cunningham Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Marcus Rae Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ian Russell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Bruce Griffiths Finished 0

28.  Bruce Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Fergus Gunn Revolution CT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sally Devlin Finished 0

40.  Sally Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Christie Holburn Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles RT 23 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kate Ferrier Holburn Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aiden Love Caithness CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Main Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Main Holburn Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory McGuckien Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Milne Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries accepted after the online closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open to 3rd, 4th, Junior Men and All Categories of Women.

Race distance is 55-mile on a flat circuit.

This is the third race of the SC North Road Race Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

440302

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Miltonduff Village Hall, Miltonduff, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8TQ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Road Race Series

Entry close date

Fri, 28th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Brady
01309672830
forrescc38@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Alexander Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig McCulloch Neukyt Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart King Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Moir Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leigh Innes Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Craig Cockburn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kevin Wemyss Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dean Cunningham Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Marcus Rae Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ian Russell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Stuart Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Bruce Griffiths Finished 0

28.  Bruce Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Thomson Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Fergus Gunn Revolution CT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sally Devlin Finished 0

40.  Sally Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Christie Holburn Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Ettles RT 23 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kate Ferrier Holburn Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aiden Love Caithness CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Main Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Main Holburn Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rory McGuckien Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Milne Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries accepted after the online closing date.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Sun 07/07/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk