Omega Track #1

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 06 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439677

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Payment instructions

RC Omega

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Scratch - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Dash - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Longest Lap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D/E Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439677

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Payment instructions

RC Omega

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Elimination - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Points Race - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Allan Ng Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nicholas Brewster Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Points - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D/E Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Scratch - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Dash - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth C/D/E Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Longest Lap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C/D/E Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D/E Handicap - Results
1.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Begaj Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  James Grudnik Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C/D/E Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D/E Reverse Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth C/D/E Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk