Hillingdon Winter Series - 9

Road – Saturday, 12 Jan 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002046

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
2.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot URDT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Daniel Priest High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002046

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
2.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot URDT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Daniel Priest High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 12/01/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk