Coventry Road Club / Ride Coventry Boxing Day Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Kenilworth – Wednesday, 26 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year will be the 65th year that this event has been held. The senior event is for CYCLO-CROSS BIKES ONLY and the organiser can only accept on-line entries via BC. The U10 and U12 events are enter on the day (£3).

Event HQ: The Wardens Cricket Club, Glasshouse Lane, CV8 2AL

Event Details

Event URN:

439434

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Kenilworth Common, Common Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2AL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

Ian Court
racingsec@coventryroadclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Paradine Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

13. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew McConville Finished Senior 0

15. Andrew McConville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Potts Finished Senior 0

18. Alex Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Alfie Evans Did not finish Senior 0

18. Alfie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 18

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Potts Finished 0

20. John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  John-Evan Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Reilly Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steve Large Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

17. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Smith Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Humphreys Finished Vet 50-59 0

22. Mark Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leon Field CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Wilcock Did not finish Vet 50-59 0

26. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

7. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Faye Jennings Did not finish Senior 0

11. Faye Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Scott Letchworth Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

2. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Brownsword Finished 0

5. Sam Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rob Hodge Finished 0

3. Rob Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caleb Bate Finished 0

4. Caleb Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julian Timms Finished 0

5. Julian Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Reian Townsend Finished 0

6. Reian Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
Main Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 12:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year will be the 65th year that this event has been held. The senior event is for CYCLO-CROSS BIKES ONLY and the organiser can only accept on-line entries via BC. The U10 and U12 events are enter on the day (£3).

Event HQ: The Wardens Cricket Club, Glasshouse Lane, CV8 2AL

Event Details

Event URN:

439434

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Kenilworth Common, Common Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2AL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

Ian Court
racingsec@coventryroadclub.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Paradine Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Gould Finished Senior 0

13. Adam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew McConville Finished Senior 0

15. Andrew McConville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alex Potts Finished Senior 0

18. Alex Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Alfie Evans Did not finish Senior 0

18. Alfie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 18

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Potts Finished 0

20. John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  John-Evan Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Reilly Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steve Large Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

17. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Gary Smith Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

20. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Humphreys Finished Vet 50-59 0

22. Mark Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leon Field CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Wilcock Did not finish Vet 50-59 0

26. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael Gould Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

7. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Faye Jennings Did not finish Senior 0

11. Faye Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Scott Letchworth Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

2. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Brownsword Finished 0

5. Sam Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rob Hodge Finished 0

3. Rob Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caleb Bate Finished 0

4. Caleb Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julian Timms Finished 0

5. Julian Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Reian Townsend Finished 0

6. Reian Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 11:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 26/12/18 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
Main Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/12/18 12:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 26/12/18 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk